3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Local Title | ! Local Title | ||
! Rarity | ! Rarity | ||
|- | |||
| [[20th Century Video Almanac|20th Century Video Almanac]] || NA || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworksl]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D Atlas(EU)|3D Atlas]] || EU || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporation|The MultiMedia Corporationl]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D Atlas(NA)|3D Atlas]] || NA || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporation|The MultiMedia Corporationl]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Action Pak|3DO Action Pak]] || NA || || Compilation || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Buffet|3DO Buffet]] || NA || || Demodisc || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || April 27, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Action Pak|3DO Action Pak]] || NA || || Compilation || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Demonstration CD|3DO Demonstration CD]] || NA || || Demodisc|| [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Guru|3DO Game Guru]] || NA || || Non-game || [[Symbiosis Media|Symbiosis Media]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler 1|3DO Interactive Sampler 1]] || NA || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler 2|3DO Interactive Sampler 2]] || NA || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler 3|3DO Interactive Sampler 3]] || NA || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler 4|3DO Interactive Sampler 4]] || NA || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 1|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 1]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 2|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 2]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 3|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 3]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 4|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 4]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 5|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 5]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 6|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 6]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 7|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 7]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 8|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 8]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 9|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 9]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 10|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 10]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 11|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 11]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 12|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 12]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue 13|3DO 3DO Magazine Issue 13]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Maniac Pak|3DO Maniac Pak]] || NA || || Compilation || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Multi Game Sampler Number 3|3DO Multi Game Sampler Number 3]] || EU || || Demodisc || N/A || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO REAL 1st Anniversary|3DO REAL 1st Anniversary Special Premium CD]] || JP || || Demodisc || N/A || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO TES|3DO TES (3DO Training Educational System)]] || JO || TGI-MM01 || ??? || N/A || [[TG Information Network|TG Information Network]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantine(EU)|Quarantine]] || EU || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Quarantine(EU)|Quarantine]] || EU || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 |