Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Bible|3DO Bible]] || ??? || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || 3DOバイブル || | | [[3DO Bible|3DO Bible]] || ??? || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || 3DOバイブル || | ||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Guide|3DO Game Guide]] || Strategy || [[Prima Publishing|Prima Publishing]] || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Secrets Book 1|3DO Game Secrets Book 1]] || Strategy || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Secrets Book 2|3DO Game Secrets Book 2]] || Strategy || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Forest Story Strategy Book|Blue Forest Story Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Blue Forest Story|Blue Forest Story]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Blue Forest Story Strategy Book|Blue Forest Story Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Blue Forest Story|Blue Forest Story]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myst Strategy Book|Myst Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Myst|Myst]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Myst Strategy Book|Myst Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Myst|Myst]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Official World Guide Of D|Official World Guide Of D]] || Strategy || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sangokushi IV Strategy Book|Sangokushi IV Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sangokushi IV|Sangokushi IV]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Sangokushi IV Strategy Book|Sangokushi IV Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sangokushi IV|Sangokushi IV]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
Line 20: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book|Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sword & Sorcery|Sword & Sorcery]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book|Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sword & Sorcery|Sword & Sorcery]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Tower Perfect Guide|The Tower Perfect Guide]] || Strategy || || [[The Tower|The Tower]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:10, 15 November 2021
Name | Type | Publisher | Linked Game | Date | Region | Local Title | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3DO Bible | ??? | Various | 1995? | 3DOバイブル | |||
3DO Game Guide | Strategy | Prima Publishing | Various | 1995? | |||
3DO Game Secrets Book 1 | Strategy | Various | 1995? | ||||
3DO Game Secrets Book 2 | Strategy | Various | 1995? | ||||
Blue Forest Story Strategy Book | Strategy | Blue Forest Story | 1995? | ||||
Myst Strategy Book | Strategy | Myst | 1995? | ||||
Official World Guide Of D | Strategy | Various | 1995? | ||||
Sangokushi IV Strategy Book | Strategy | Sangokushi IV | 1995? | ||||
Street Fighter Strategy Book | Strategy | Super Street Fighter II Turbo | 1995 | ||||
Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book | Strategy | Sword & Sorcery | 1995? | ||||
The Tower Perfect Guide | Strategy | The Tower | 1995? |