Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Creation|Creation]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Discword|Discworld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | | [[Discword|Discworld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Digby and Lydias Alphabet Adventure|Digby and Lydia's Alphabet Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[Snow Lion Entertainment|Snow Lion Entertainment]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disruptor|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | | [[Disruptor|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | | [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Lets Play Baseball|ESPN Lets Play Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Lets Play Basketball|ESPN Lets Play Basketball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eternam|Eternam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | | [[Eternam|Eternam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 351: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | | [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indy Car Racing|Indy Car Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inferno|Inferno]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | | [[Inferno|Inferno]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | ||
Line 366: | Line 376: | ||
| [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ishar 3|Ishar 3: The Seven Gates of Infinity]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Isis|Isis: Earth, Wind, and Fire]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] [[Snow Lion Entertainment|Snow Lion Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nicklaus Golf|Jack Nicklaus Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Accolade|Accolade]] | | [[Jack Nicklaus Golf|Jack Nicklaus Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Accolade|Accolade]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Livewire Interactive Exercise|Livewire Interactive Exercise]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loadstar|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Loadstar|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 657: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stonekeep|Stonekeep]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Street Fighter The Animated Movie|Street Fighter The Animated Movie]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Street Fighter The Animated Movie|Street Fighter The Animated Movie]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
Line 787: | Line 801: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zapper|Zapper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | | [[Zapper|Zapper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zombie Adventure|Zombie Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zool 2|Zool 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gremlin Graphics|Gremlin Graphics]] | | [[Zool 2|Zool 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gremlin Graphics|Gremlin Graphics]] |
Revision as of 15:54, 14 February 2023
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)