Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zzzzzzzzzzzz|Need to find more info]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || | | [[Zzzzzzzzzzzz|Need to find more info]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || | ||
|- | |||
| [[11th Hour|11th Hour, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Adventure|3D Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | | [[3D Adventure|3D Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| [[7 Masters|7 Masters]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Board || [[Sucess|Sucess]] 7 board games, name needs checking, end of may release date | | [[7 Masters|7 Masters]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Board || [[Sucess|Sucess]] 7 board games, name needs checking, end of may release date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[7th Guest|7th Guest]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ABS|ABS]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] August 15 94 (Side Shooter with Rotation) | | [[ABS|ABS]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] August 15 94 (Side Shooter with Rotation) | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Akira|Akira]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | | [[Akira|Akira]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Maze|A-Maze]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] [[Kalisto|Kaliston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[American Justice|American Justice]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Sweethearts|American Sweethearts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[American Sweethearts|American Sweethearts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atlantean Book Of Destiny|Atlantean Book Of Destiny]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fortune Telling || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | | [[Atlantean Book Of Destiny|Atlantean Book Of Destiny]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fortune Telling || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ashley Is Cheating|Ashley is Cheating]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | | [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BattleTech|BattleTech]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Mech Warrior || [[Activision|Activision]] | | [[BattleTech|BattleTech]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Mech Warrior || [[Activision|Activision]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Betrayal at Krondor|Betrayal at Krondor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Big Red Racing|Big Red Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] on Nipponkaiagi | | [[Big Red Racing|Big Red Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] on Nipponkaiagi | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blondage|Blondage]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Blondage|Blondage]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bodyconscious Digital Rave Part 2|Bodyconscious Digital Rave Part 2]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Trans-Pegasus Limited|Trans-Pegasus Limited]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Dolphin RPG Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | | [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Dolphin RPG Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bounty Hunter|Bounty Hunter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubsy|Bubsy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Accolade|Accolade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Build and Destroy|Build and Destroy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Build and Destroy|Build and Destroy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Capcom Shooter|Capcom Shooter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Capcom Shooter|Capcom Shooter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Capitol Hill|Capitol Hill]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle|Castle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Trilobyte|Trilobyte]] | | [[Castle|Castle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Trilobyte|Trilobyte]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Center Ring Boxing|Center Ring Boxing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Center Ring Boxing|Center Ring Boxing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[JVC|JVC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Channel Blonde|Channel Blonde]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Channel Blonde|Channel Blonde]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Citizen X|Citizen X]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | | [[Citizen X|Citizen X]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clayfighter|Clayfighter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayfighter 2|Clayfighter 2: Judgement Clay]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Clayfighter 2|Clayfighter 2: Judgement Clay]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Creation|Creation]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Discword|Discworld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | | [[Discword|Discworld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Digby and Lydias Alphabet Adventure|Digby and Lydia's Alphabet Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[Snow Lion Entertainment|Snow Lion Entertainment]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disruptor|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | | [[Disruptor|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | | [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Lets Play Baseball|ESPN Lets Play Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Lets Play Basketball|ESPN Lets Play Basketball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eternam|Eternam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | | [[Eternam|Eternam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Even More Incredible Machines|Even More Incredible Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eye of the Beholder|Eye of the Beholder]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Dungeon crawler || [[Westwood Studios|Westwood Studios]], [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | | [[Eye of the Beholder|Eye of the Beholder]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Dungeon crawler || [[Westwood Studios|Westwood Studios]], [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire and Ice|Fire & Ice]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | | [[Fire and Ice|Fire & Ice]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firewolves|Firewolves]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | | [[Firewolves|Firewolves]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fun|Fun!]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Fun|Fun!]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[FX Fighter|FX Fighter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[GTE Interactive|GTE Interactive]] [[Argonaut Games|Argonaut Games]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galactic Casino |Galactic Casino ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Casino || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | | [[Galactic Casino |Galactic Casino ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Casino || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galaxian 3|Galaxian 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | | [[Galaxian 3|Galaxian 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gallaghers Gallery|Gallaghers Gallery]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garage Band Cube |Garage Band Cube ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | | [[Garage Band Cube |Garage Band Cube ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gem Encyclopedia|Gem Encyclopedia]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Ematec|Ematec]] | | [[Gem Encyclopedia|Gem Encyclopedia]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Ematec|Ematec]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gender Wars|Gender Wars]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Sales Curve Interactive|Sales Curve Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Iida Ten Maids|George Iida Ten Maids]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Pack-In-Video|Pack-In-Video]] | | [[George Iida Ten Maids|George Iida Ten Maids]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Pack-In-Video|Pack-In-Video]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 326: | ||
| [[Grafix Zone|Grafix Zone]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | | [[Grafix Zone|Grafix Zone]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | | [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] [[Kirin Entertainment|Kirin Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grease and Grudge|Greae and Grudge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ground Zero Texas|Ground Zero Texas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | | [[Ground Zero Texas|Ground Zero Texas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
Line 309: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell |Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Magnet Interactive Studios|Magnet Interactive Studios]] | | [[Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell |Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Magnet Interactive Studios|Magnet Interactive Studios]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hi Octane|Hi Octane]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hognose and Booger|Hognose & Booger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[ASG Technologies|ASG Technologies]] | | [[Hognose and Booger|Hognose & Booger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[ASG Technologies|ASG Technologies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Slots|Hot Slots]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Housekeeper|Housekeeper]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Hummingbird Software|Hummingbird Software]] | | [[Housekeeper|Housekeeper]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Hummingbird Software|Hummingbird Software]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | | [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indy Car Racing|Indy Car Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inferno|Inferno]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | | [[Inferno|Inferno]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | ||
Line 338: | Line 376: | ||
| [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isis|Isis: Earth, Wind, and Fire]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ishar 3|Ishar 3: The Seven Gates of Infinity]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Isis|Isis: Earth, Wind, and Fire]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] [[Snow Lion Entertainment|Snow Lion Entertainment]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jack Nicklaus Golf|Jack Nicklaus Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Accolade|Accolade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost|Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[PF Magic|PF Magic]] | | [[Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost|Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[PF Magic|PF Magic]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[King Of Fighters|King Of Fighters]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[JVC|JVC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knights Chase|Knights Chase]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Infrogrammes|Infrogrammes]] | | [[Knights Chase|Knights Chase]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Infrogrammes|Infrogrammes]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Livewire Interactive Exercise|Livewire Interactive Exercise]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loadstar|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Loadstar|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FPS || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FPS || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Man Parts|Man Parts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Man With Underwater Eyes|Man With Underwater Eyes]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | | [[Man With Underwater Eyes|Man With Underwater Eyes]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[McKenzie and Co|McKenzie & Cot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[McKenzie and Co|McKenzie & Cot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[MegaMorph|MegaMorph]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | | [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naoko and Hidebo The Genius of Japanese language 1|Naoko and Hidebo The Genius of Japanese language 1]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment || [[Gakuman|Gakuman]] | | [[Naoko and Hidebo The Genius of Japanese language 1|Naoko and Hidebo The Genius of Japanese language 1]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment || [[Gakuman|Gakuman]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Naughty Ones|Naughty Ones]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Interactivision|Interactivision]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | | [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | ||
Line 481: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project X-Goldstar|Project X-Goldstar]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] | | [[Project X-Goldstar|Project X-Goldstar]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Project X-Park Palace|Project X-Park Palace]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Park Palace|Park Palace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project X-Viridis|Project X-Viridis]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | | [[Project X-Viridis|Project X-Viridis]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | ||
Line 493: | Line 545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rap Rock n Roll I and II|Rap Rock n Roll I & II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Interactive music || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | | [[Rap Rock n Roll I and II|Rap Rock n Roll I & II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Interactive music || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rapid Assault|Rapid Assault]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing/Shooter || [[GTE Interactive|GTE Interactive]] [[Synthetic Dimensions|Synthetic Dimensions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rapid Reload|Rapid Reload]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || | | [[Rapid Reload|Rapid Reload]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || ???? || | ||
Line 513: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridge Racer|Ridge Racer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 94 | | [[Ridge Racer|Ridge Racer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ripper|Ripper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Take Two|Take Two]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rise of the Dragon|Rise of the Dragon]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | | [[Rise of the Dragon|Rise of the Dragon]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | ||
Line 519: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Road Blaster|Road Blaster]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Data East|Data East]] | | [[Road Blaster|Road Blaster]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Data East|Data East]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Road Warrior|Road Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock and Roll Racing|Rock and Roll Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Rock and Roll Racing|Rock and Roll Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 554: | Line 612: | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Thumbelina|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Thumbelina]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Thumbelina|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Thumbelina]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book- | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Sleeping Beauty|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Sleeping Beauty]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Peter Pan|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Peter Pan]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Peter Pan|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Peter Pan]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | ||
Line 560: | Line 618: | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Pinocchio|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Pinocchio]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Pinocchio|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Pinocchio]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book- | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Ugly Duckling|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Ugly Duckling]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 599: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spycraft The Great Game|Spycraft The Great Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Activision|Activision]] | | [[Spycraft The Great Game|Spycraft The Great Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Activision|Activision]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Star Trek Generations|Star Trek Generations]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] Summer 94 | | [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] Summer 94 | ||
Line 609: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stonekeep|Stonekeep]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Street Fighter The Animated Movie|Street Fighter The Animated Movie]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Street Fighter The Animated Movie|Street Fighter The Animated Movie]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
Line 652: | Line 714: | ||
| [[Top Gun|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flying || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | | [[Top Gun|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flying || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triple Play | | [[Triple Play|Triple Play]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin Bee|Twin Bee]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Konami|Konami]] | | [[Twin Bee|Twin Bee]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Konami|Konami]] | ||
Line 696: | Line 758: | ||
| [[VS Battle|VS Battle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || ??? | | [[VS Battle|VS Battle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warriors|Warriors]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | | [[Warriors|Warriors]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] [[Kalisto|Kalisto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 707: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander Academy|Wing Commander Academy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Rail Shooter || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Wing Commander Academy|Wing Commander Academy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Rail Shooter || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Commander 4|Wing Commander 4]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wingnuts|Wingnuts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooting || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Wingnuts|Wingnuts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooting || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 715: | Line 779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[With Nontan-Time Machine|With Nontan: Time Machine]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Victor Entertainment|Victor Entertainment]] | | [[With Nontan-Time Machine|With Nontan: Time Machine]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Victor Entertainment|Victor Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wizard of Oz|Wizard of OZ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | | [[Wizard of Oz|Wizard of OZ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ??? | ||
Line 739: | Line 801: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zapper|Zapper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | | [[Zapper|Zapper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zombie Adventure|Zombie Adventure]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zool 2|Zool 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gremlin Graphics|Gremlin Graphics]] | | [[Zool 2|Zool 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gremlin Graphics|Gremlin Graphics]] |
Revision as of 15:54, 14 February 2023
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)