Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Atlantean Book Of Destiny|Atlantean Book Of Destiny]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fortune Telling || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | | [[Atlantean Book Of Destiny|Atlantean Book Of Destiny]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fortune Telling || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ashley Is Cheating|Ashley is Cheating]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | | [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | ||
Line 325: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Slots|Hot Slots]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Housekeeper|Housekeeper]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Hummingbird Software|Hummingbird Software]] | | [[Housekeeper|Housekeeper]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ??? || [[Hummingbird Software|Hummingbird Software]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FPS || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FPS || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Man Parts|Man Parts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Man With Underwater Eyes|Man With Underwater Eyes]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | | [[Man With Underwater Eyes|Man With Underwater Eyes]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] |
Revision as of 05:07, 22 May 2022
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)