Unreleased M2 Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Publisher | ! Publisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || | | [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Army Men|Army Men]] || | | [[Army Men|Army Men]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || | | [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlesport 2|Battlesport 2]] || | | [[Battlesport 2|Battlesport 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayfighter III|Clayfighter III]] || | | [[Clayfighter III|Clayfighter III]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[D2|D2]] || | | [[D2|D2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || [[Warp|Warp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Descent|Descent]] || | | [[Descent|Descent]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || | | [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fighting Game|Fighting Game]] || | | [[Fighting Game|Fighting Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || | | [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || | | [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Blood|Iron Blood]] || | | [[Iron Blood|Iron Blood]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighton || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Daly Golf|John Daly Golf]] || | | [[John Daly Golf|John Daly Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Madden 98|John Madden '98]] || | | [[John Madden 98|John Madden '98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Carpet 2|Magic Carpet 2]] || NA || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Magic Carpet 2|Magic Carpet 2]] || NA || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || | | [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Crystal|Power Crystal]] || | | [[Power Crystal|Power Crystal]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || RPG || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Power Stone|Power Stone]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Race Game Crystal Dynamics|Race Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Realms of Valor|Realms of Valor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Return Fire 2|Return Fire 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Road Rash M2|Road Rash M2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rush|Rush]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shining Sword|Shining Sword]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Fighter 64|Star Fighter 64]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Top Gun|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[ALG Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander 4|Wing Commander 4]] || | | [[VR Sports |VR Sports ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Commander 4|Wing Commander 4]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:14, 2 January 2022
- Genki Panzer style game - NExt Generation magazinehttps://archive.org/details/NEXT_Generation_28/page/n21/mode/2up?view=theater