3DO Games(s): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Seal of the Pharaoh|Seal of the Pharaoh]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM1751 || Dungeon crawl, Role-playing game || [[System Sacom|System Sacom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Seal of the Pharaoh|Seal of the Pharaoh]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM1751 || Dungeon crawl, Role-playing game || [[System Sacom|System Sacom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secre Humins Toy Box|Secre Humins Toy Box]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2651 || Non-game || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || | | [[Secre Humins Toy Box|Secre Humins Toy Box]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2651 || Non-game || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || 27/08/1994 || セクレ・フーミンのおもちゃ箱 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Name Judgement|Name Judgement]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4053 || Non-game || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || February 17, 1995 || 姓名判断 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Self Defense Force World|Self Defense Force World]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SP9501 || Edutainment || [[Japan Yistec Inc|Japan Yistec Inc]] || [[Japan Yistec Inc|Japan Yistec Inc]] || 1995 || 自衛隊ワールド || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tales of the Capital Part I|Tales of the Capital: Part I]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4054 || Non-game || [[Byse Inc|Byse Inc]] || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || October 27, 1995 || 「占都物語」 そのⅠ || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sesame Street(NA)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Sesame Street(NA)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Sesame Street(JP)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1664 || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || セサミ・ストリート ~ナンバーズ~ || 1 | | [[Sesame Street(JP)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1664 || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || セサミ・ストリート ~ナンバーズ~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sewer Shark( | | [[Sewer Shark(UK)|Sewer Shark]] || {{Template:Flag-gb}} || || Rail shooter || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sewer Shark(NA)|Sewer Shark]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Rail shooter || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Hasbro|Hasbro]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Sewer Shark(NA)|Sewer Shark]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Rail shooter || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Hasbro|Hasbro]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sex(NA)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1995 || || 1 | | [[Sex(NA)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sex(JP)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[UEP System Inc|UEP System Inc]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow-War of Succession|Shadow: War of Succession]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Shadow-War of Succession|Shadow: War of Succession]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow-Warriors|Shadow: Warriors]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0155 || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 1994 || シャドー・ウォリアー || 1 | | [[Shadow-Warriors|Shadow: Warriors]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0155 || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 02/09/1994 || シャドー・ウォリアー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shanghai-Banri no Choujou-The Great Wall|Shanghai: Banri no Choujou: The Great Wall]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1660 || Puzzle || [[Activision|Activision]],[[Success|Success]] || [[Activision|Activision]] || December 13, 1994 || 上海 ~万里の長城~ || 1 | | [[Shanghai-Banri no Choujou-The Great Wall|Shanghai: Banri no Choujou: The Great Wall]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1660 || Puzzle || [[Activision|Activision]],[[Success|Success]] || [[Activision|Activision]] || December 13, 1994 || 上海 ~万里の長城~ || 1 | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Cinderella|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Cinderella]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3955 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || January 13, 1995 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「シンデレラ」 || 1 | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Cinderella|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Cinderella]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3955 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || January 13, 1995 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「シンデレラ」 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Wolf and 7 Little Goats|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Wolf and 7 Little Goats]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3956 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || January 13, 1995 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「おおかみと七ひきのこやぎ」|| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Little Mermaid|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Little Mermaid]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3953 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || December 2, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「にんぎょひめ」 || 1 | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Little Mermaid|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Little Mermaid]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3953 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || December 2, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「にんぎょひめ」 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - 3 Little Pigs|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: 3 Little Pigs]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3954 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || December 2, 1994 || 平田昭吾インタラクティブ絵本「三匹のこぶた」」 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Snow White|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Snow White]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3951 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || November 3, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「しらゆきひめ」 || 1 | | [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Snow White|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Snow White]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3951 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || November 3, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「しらゆきひめ」 || 1 | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Slopestyle(NA)|Slopestyle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Slopestyle(NA)|Slopestyle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Little Story Of A Sleepless Night|A Little Story Of A Sleepless Night]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4951 || Adventure || [[Amuse Productions|Amuse Productions]] || [[Amuse Productions|Amuse Productions]] || December 16, 1994 || 眠れぬ夜の小さなお話 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snow Job(EU)|Snow Job]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | | [[Snow Job(EU)|Snow Job]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
| [[Soccer Kid(KR)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA121 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || May 2, 1994 || 사커키드 || 1 | | [[Soccer Kid(KR)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA121 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || May 2, 1994 || 사커키드 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sotsugyo | | [[Sotsugyo Graduation Final|Sotsugyo Graduation Final]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1661 || Life simulation|| [[Fupac|Fupac]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業 -FINAL- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sotsugyo | | [[Sotsugyo Graduation Final Demo|Sotsugyo Graduation Final Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} ||FZ-JJ9DSS-4K || Demodisc || [[Fupac|Fupac]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業 -FINAL- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sotsugyo II Neo Generation Special | | [[Sotsugyo II Neo Generation Special|Sotsugyo II: Neo Generation Special]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ7451 || Life simulation || [[Fill-in-Cafe|Fill-in-Cafe]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業ⅡSPECIAL || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Space Ace|Space Ace]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || 1995 || || 1 | | [[Space Ace|Space Ace]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(NA)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || 1993 || || 1 | | [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(NA)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(JP)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0151 || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || | | [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(JP)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0151 || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || 26th March 1994 || ステラ7 ~ドラクソンの逆襲~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strahl(NA)|Strahl]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[Media Entertainment|Media Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 2, 1994 || || 1 | | [[Strahl(NA)|Strahl]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[Media Entertainment|Media Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 2, 1994 || || 1 | ||
Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Super Wing Commander(NA)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Super Wing Commander(NA)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Wing Commander(JP)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1653 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || スーパー・ウイング・コマンダー || 1 | | [[Super Wing Commander(JP)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1653 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 9th July 1994 || スーパー・ウイング・コマンダー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Wing Commander(KR)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA151 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || 슈퍼 윙 커맨더 || 1 | | [[Super Wing Commander(KR)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA151 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || 슈퍼 윙 커맨더 || 1 | ||
Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Syndicate(EU)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | | [[Syndicate(EU)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Syndicate(DE)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-de}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Syndicate(NA)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | | [[Syndicate(NA)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 |
Latest revision as of 04:43, 3 January 2024
Goto Page
#, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z