3DO Games(s): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Goto Page== | |||
[[3DO Games(Numbers)|#]], [[3DO Games(a)|A]], [[3DO Games(b)|B]], [[3DO Games(c)|C]], [[3DO Games(d)|D]], [[3DO Games(e)|E]], [[3DO Games(f)|F]], [[3DO Games(g)|G]], [[3DO Games(h)|H]], [[3DO Games(i)|I]], [[3DO Games(j)|J]], [[3DO Games(k)|K]], [[3DO Games(l)|L]], [[3DO Games(m)|M]], [[3DO Games(n)|N]], [[3DO Games(o)|O]], [[3DO Games(p)|P]], [[3DO Games(q)|Q]], [[3DO Games(r)|R]], [[3DO Games(s)|S]], [[3DO Games(t)|T]], [[3DO Games(u)|U]], [[3DO Games(v)|V]], [[3DO Games(w)|W]], [[3DO Games(x)|X]], [[3DO Games(y)|Y]], [[3DO Games(z)|Z]] | |||
==S Total - 107 Releases== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
! Rarity | ! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Samurai Shodown(EU)|Samurai Shodown]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Fighting || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samurai Shodown( | | [[Samurai Shodown(NA)|Samurai Shodown]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samurai Shodown( | | [[Samurai Shodown(JP)|Samurai Shodown]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3155 || Fighting || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || サムライ・ショーダウン || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[San Diego Zoo Presents The Animals|San Diego Zoo Presents: The Animals!]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[Arnowitz Studios|Arnowitz Studios]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV|Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Turn-based strategy || [[Koei|Koei]] || [[Koei|Koei]] || March 24, 1995 || 三國志Ⅳ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Scramble Cobra(EU)|Scramble Cobra]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FZ-SE0404 || Combat flight simulation || [[Genki|Genki]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scramble Cobra( | | [[Scramble Cobra(NA)|Scramble Cobra]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM0404 || Combat flight simulation || [[Genki|Genki]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scramble Cobra( | | [[Scramble Cobra(JP)|Scramble Cobra]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0404 || Combat flight simulation || [[Genki|Genki]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || スクランブル・コブラ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scramble Cobra | | [[Scramble Cobra - Premium Version|Scramble Cobra - Premium Version]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9PSC-5H || Combat flight simulation || [[Genki|Genki]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || スクランブルコブラ プレミアムバージョン | ||
|| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scramble Cobra - Demo|Scramble Cobra - Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSP-5G || Demodisc || [[Genki|Genki]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seal of the Pharaoh|Seal of the Pharaoh]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM1751 || Dungeon crawl, Role-playing game || [[System Sacom|System Sacom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secre Humins Toy Box|Secre Humins Toy Box]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2651 || Non-game || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || [[Glams Interactive Labo|Glams Interactive Labo]] || 27/08/1994 || セクレ・フーミンのおもちゃ箱 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Name Judgement|Name Judgement]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4053 || Non-game || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || February 17, 1995 || 姓名判断 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Self Defense Force World|Self Defense Force World]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SP9501 || Edutainment || [[Japan Yistec Inc|Japan Yistec Inc]] || [[Japan Yistec Inc|Japan Yistec Inc]] || 1995 || 自衛隊ワールド || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tales of the Capital Part I|Tales of the Capital: Part I]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4054 || Non-game || [[Byse Inc|Byse Inc]] || [[Ariadne|Ariadne]] || October 27, 1995 || 「占都物語」 そのⅠ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sesame Street(NA)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sesame Street(JP)|Sesame Street: Numbers]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1664 || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Viridis Corporation|Viridis Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || セサミ・ストリート ~ナンバーズ~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sewer Shark(UK)|Sewer Shark]] || {{Template:Flag-gb}} || || Rail shooter || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sewer Shark(NA)|Sewer Shark]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Rail shooter || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Hasbro|Hasbro]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex(EU)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex(NA)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex(JP)|Sex]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[UEP System Inc|UEP System Inc]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow-War of Succession|Shadow: War of Succession]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow-Warriors|Shadow: Warriors]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0155 || Fighting || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || [[Tribeca Digital Studios|Tribeca Digital Studios]] || 02/09/1994 || シャドー・ウォリアー || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shanghai-Banri no Choujou-The Great Wall|Shanghai: Banri no Choujou: The Great Wall]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1660 || Puzzle || [[Activision|Activision]],[[Success|Success]] || [[Activision|Activision]] || December 13, 1994 || 上海 ~万里の長城~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shanghai-Triple Threat|Shanghai-Triple Threat]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Puzzle || [[Activision|Activision]],[[Success|Success]] || [[Activision|Activision]] || December 13, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shelley Duvalls Its a Birds Life|Shelley Duvall's It's a Bird's Life]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(EU)|Shock Wave]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(NA)|Shock Wave]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(JP)|Shock Wave]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1657 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || ショック・ウェーブ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(KR)|Shock Wave]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA101 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || 쇼크웨이브 지구공습 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Demo|Shock Wave Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Demodisc || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Operation JumpGate(EU)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Operation JumpGate(NA)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Operation JumpGate(JP)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1665 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || ショック・ウェーブ ~オペレーション・ジャンプゲート~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Operation JumpGate(KR)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Operation JumpGate Demo|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSV-5D || Demodisc || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || ショックウェーブ:オペレーション・ジャンプゲート DEMO-CD || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave 2(EU)|Shock Wave 2: Beyond the Gate]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || May 19, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave 2(NA)|Shock Wave 2: Beyond the Gate]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || May 19, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Aesop Monogatari Vol 1|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Aesop Monogatari Vol. 1]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3952 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || November 3, 1994 || |平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「イソップものがたり Vol.1」 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Cinderella|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Cinderella]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3955 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || January 13, 1995 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「シンデレラ」 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Wolf and 7 Little Goats|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Wolf and 7 Little Goats]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3956 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || January 13, 1995 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「おおかみと七ひきのこやぎ」|| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Little Mermaid|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Little Mermaid]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3953 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || December 2, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「にんぎょひめ」 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - 3 Little Pigs|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: 3 Little Pigs]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3954 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || December 2, 1994 || 平田昭吾インタラクティブ絵本「三匹のこぶた」」 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book - Snow White|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book: Snow White]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3951 || Non-game, Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || [[Elcom|Elcom]] || November 3, 1994 || 平田昭吾 インタラクティブ絵本 「しらゆきひめ」 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Warp(JP)|Short Warp: Warp's Short Game Collection]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2357 || Compilation, Mini-games || [[Warp|Warp]] || [[Warp|Warp]] || January 15, 1996 || ショート・ワープ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sid Meiers CPU Bach|Sid Meier's C.P.U. Bach]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Music || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam(EU)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam(NA)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Slam N Jam(JP)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3156 || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || スラム・ジャム ~3Dバスケットボール~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Slam N Jam(KR)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA271 || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || 슬램&잼 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Slopestyle(NA)|Slopestyle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Little Story Of A Sleepless Night|A Little Story Of A Sleepless Night]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4951 || Adventure || [[Amuse Productions|Amuse Productions]] || [[Amuse Productions|Amuse Productions]] || December 16, 1994 || 眠れぬ夜の小さなお話 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Snow Job(EU)|Snow Job]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Snow Job(NA)|Snow Job]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Soccer Kid(EU)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Soccer Kid(NA)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Soccer Kid(JP)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || IMP-SD0201 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || グレート サッカー・キッド || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Soccer Kid(KR)|Soccer Kid]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA121 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || May 2, 1994 || 사커키드 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sotsugyo Graduation Final|Sotsugyo Graduation Final]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1661 || Life simulation|| [[Fupac|Fupac]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業 -FINAL- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sotsugyo Graduation Final Demo|Sotsugyo Graduation Final Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} ||FZ-JJ9DSS-4K || Demodisc || [[Fupac|Fupac]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業 -FINAL- || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sotsugyo II Neo Generation Special|Sotsugyo II: Neo Generation Special]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ7451 || Life simulation || [[Fill-in-Cafe|Fill-in-Cafe]] || [[Shar Rock|Shar Rock]] || November 22, 1995 || 卒業ⅡSPECIAL || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Ace|Space Ace]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Hulk(EU)|Space Hulk: Vengeance of the Blood Angels]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Key Game|Key Game]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Hulk(NA)|Space Hulk: Vengeance of the Blood Angels]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || First-person shooter, Real-time tactics || [[Key Game|Key Game]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Pirates(NA)|Space Pirates]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie, Light gun shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Shuttle(EU)|Space Shuttle]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Shuttle(NA)|Space Shuttle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Shuttle(KR)|Space Shuttle]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA161 || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || 스페이스 셔틀 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Control II(EU)|Star Control II]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Control II(NA)|Star Control II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Control II(JP)|Star Control II]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3153 || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || スター・コントロールⅡ ~ア・クアン・マスターを打倒せよ!~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Control II(KR)|Star Control II]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || 스타 콘트롤2 || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Fighter(EU)|Star Fighter]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Krisalis Software|Krisalis Software]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1996 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Fighter(NA)|Star Fighter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Krisalis Software|Krisalis Software]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1996 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(EU)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(NA)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(JP)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1663 || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || スター・ウォーズ レベル・アサルト || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(EU)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FZ-SE5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(NA)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(JP)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || スターブレード || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(KR)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA221 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || 스타블레이드 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(DE)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-de}} || FZ-SG5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade(CA)|Starblade]] || {{Template:Flag-ca}} || FZ-SC5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Starblade Demo|Starblade Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSB-4L || Demodisc || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(NA)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stellar 7-Draxon's Revenge(JP)|Stellar 7: Draxon's Revenge]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0151 || Shooter || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] || 26th March 1994 || ステラ7 ~ドラクソンの逆襲~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Strahl(NA)|Strahl]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie || [[Media Entertainment|Media Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 2, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Strahl(JP)|Strahl]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ4651 || Interactive movie || [[Media Entertainment|Media Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 2, 1994 || シュトラール || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Strahl(KR)|Strahl]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA301 || Interactive movie || [[Media Entertainment|Media Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 2, 1994 || 슈트랄 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Striker-World Cup Special(EU)|Striker: World Cup Special]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FZ-SK0001 || Sports || [[Rage Software|Rage Software]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Striker-World Cup Special(JP)|Striker: World Cup Special]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Sports || [[Rage Software|Rage Software]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[QSuper Model Gail McKenna|Super Model Gail McKenna]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || TPS-18012 || Non-Game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] || [[GTrans-Pegasus Limited|Trans-Pegasus Limited]] || January 28, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Nova - Battery Navi|Super Nova - Battery Navi]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || V1-0597 || Non-Game || [[Dai Nippon Printing Co|Dai Nippon Printing Co]] || [[The Furukawa Battery Co|The Furukawa Battery Co]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Real Mahjong PV|Super Real Mahjong PV]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || S-3D951 || Board game || [[SETA Corporation|SETA Corporation]] || [[SETA Corporation|SETA Corporation]] || December 15, 1995 || スーパーリアル麻雀PⅤ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Real Mahjong PIV-Aisho Shindan|Super Real Mahjong PIV + Aisho Shindan]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ6451 || Board game || [[Opus Studio|Opus Studio]] || [[SETA Corporation|SETA Corporation]] || March 10, 1995 || スーパーリ・アル麻雀PⅣ+相性診断 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(EU)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || FZ-SE3851 || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(NA)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SM3851 || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(JP)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ3851 || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || スーパー・ストリート・ファイターⅡX || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(KR)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA191 || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || November 6, 1994 || 슈퍼 스트리트 파이터 II X || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(DE)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-de}} || FZ-SE3851G || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(CA)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || {{Template:Flag-ca}} || FZ-SC3851 || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo-Demo|Super Street Fighter II Turbo Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Demodisc || [[Capcom|Capcom]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || November 6, 1994 || スーパーストリートファイターⅡ X Grand Master Challenge デモンストレーション版 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Wing Commander(EU)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || R988DCXD || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Wing Commander(NA)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Wing Commander(JP)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1653 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 9th July 1994 || スーパー・ウイング・コマンダー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Wing Commander(KR)|Super Wing Commander]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA151 || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1994 || 슈퍼 윙 커맨더 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SuperModels Go Wild(EU)|SuperModels Go Wild]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SuperModels Go Wild(NA)|SuperModels Go Wild]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Supreme Warrior(NA)|Supreme Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Acclaim Distribution|Acclaim Distribution]] || November 1, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Supreme Warrior(JP)|Supreme Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Fighting || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] || [[Acclaim Distribution|Acclaim Distribution]] || November 1, 1994 || サプリーム・ウォーリアー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sword & Sorcery(JP)|Sword & Sorcery]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ0251 || Role-playing game || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || September 14, 1995 || ソード・アンド・ソーサリー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sword & Sorcery Demo|Sword & Sorcery Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSS-5H || Demodisc || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || September 14, 1995 || ソード&ソーサリー デモ版 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Syndicate(EU)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Syndicate(DE)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-de}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Syndicate(NA)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Syndicate(JP)|Syndicate]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || E3D-7025 || Real-time tactics || [[Bullfrog Productions|Bullfrog Productions]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 9, 1995 || シンジケート || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:43, 3 January 2024
Goto Page
#, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z