3DO Games(s): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shelley Duvalls Its a Birds Life|Shelley Duvall's It's a Bird's Life]] || NA || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || 1993 || || 1 | | [[Shelley Duvalls Its a Birds Life|Shelley Duvall's It's a Bird's Life]] || NA || || Edutainment, Mini-games || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(EU)|Shock Wave]] || EU || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(NA)|Shock Wave]] || NA || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(JP)|Shock Wave]] || JP || FZ-SJ1657 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || ショック・ウェーブ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave(KR)|Shock Wave]] || KR || GDT-GA101 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || 쇼크웨이브 지구공습 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave Demo|Shock Wave Demo]] || JP || || Demodisc || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || June 27, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave-Operation JumpGate(EU)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || EU || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave-Operation JumpGate(NA)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || NA || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave-Operation JumpGate(JP)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || JP || FZ-SJ1665 || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || ショック・ウェーブ ~オペレーション・ジャンプゲート~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave-Operation JumpGate(KR)|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate]] || KR || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave-Operation JumpGate Demo|Shock Wave: Operation JumpGate Demo]] || JP || FZ-JJ9DSV-5D || Demodisc || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || ショックウェーブ:オペレーション・ジャンプゲート DEMO-CD || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave 2-Beyond the Gate(EU)|Shock Wave 2: Beyond the Gate]] || EU || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || May 19, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave 2-Beyond the Gate(NA)|Shock Wave 2: Beyond the Gate]] || NA || || Combat flight simulation, Shooter || [[The Advanced Technology Group|The Advanced Technology Group]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || May 19, 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Warp-Warps Short Game Collection|Short Warp: Warp's Short Game Collection]] || JP || FZ-SJ2357 || Compilation, Mini-games || [[Warp|Warp]] || [[Warp|Warp]] || January 15, 1996 || ショート・ワープ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sid Meier's CPU Bach|Sid Meier's C.P.U. Bach]] || NA || || Music || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam 95(EU)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || EU || || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam 95(NA)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || NA || || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam 95(JP)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || JP || FZ-SJ3156 || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || スラム・ジャム ~3Dバスケットボール~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam N Jam 95(KR)|Slam 'N Jam '95]] || KR || GDT-GA271 || Sports || [[Left Field Productions|Left Field Productions]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1995 || 슬램&잼 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slopestyle(NA)|Slopestyle]] || NA || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Job(EU)|Snow Job]] || EU || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Job(NA)|Snow Job]] || NA || || Adventure || [[iXL Interactive Excellence|iXL Interactive Excellence]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soccer Kid(EU)|Soccer Kid]] || EU || || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soccer Kid(NA)|Soccer Kid]] || NA || || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soccer Kid(JP)|Soccer Kid]] || JP || IMP-SD0201 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soccer Kid(KR)|Soccer Kid]] || KR || GDT-GA121 || Platform || [[Team17|Team17]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 2, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantine(NA)|Quarantine]] || NA || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Quarantine(NA)|Quarantine]] || NA || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |