3DO Games(s): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Space Ace|Space Ace]] || NA || || Interactive movie || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || 1995 || || 1 | | [[Space Ace|Space Ace]] || NA || || Interactive movie || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || [[ReadySoft|ReadySoft]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Hulk(EU)|Space Hulk: Vengeance of the Blood Angels]] || EU || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Key Game|Key Game]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Hulk(NA)|Space Hulk: Vengeance of the Blood Angels]] || NA || || First-person shooter, Real-time tactics || [[Key Game|Key Game]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Space Pirates(NA)|Space Pirates]] || NA || || Interactive movie, Light gun shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Space Shuttle(EU)|Space Shuttle]] || EU || || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Shuttle(NA)|Space Shuttle]] || NA || || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Shuttle(KR)|Space Shuttle]] || KR || GDT-GA161 || Edutainment, Shooter || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || 1994 || 스페이스 셔틀 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Control II(EU)|Star Control II]] || EU || || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Control II(NA)|Star Control II]] || NA || || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Control II(JP)|Star Control II]] || JP || FZ-SJ3153 || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || スター・コントロールⅡ ~ア・クアン・マスターを打倒せよ!~ || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Control II(KR)|Star Control II]] || KR || 스타 콘트롤2 || Action, Adventure, Strategy || [[Toys For Bob|Toys For Bob]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Fighter(EU)|Star Fighter]] || EU || || Space combat simulation || [[Krisalis Software|Krisalis Software]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1996 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Fighter(NA)|Star Fighter]] || NA || || Space combat simulation || [[Krisalis Software|Krisalis Software]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1996 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(EU)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || EU || || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(NA)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || NA || || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Wars-Rebel Assault(JP)|Star Wars: Rebel Assault]] || JP || FZ-SJ1663 || Rail shooter || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || [[LucasArts|LucasArts]] || 1993 || スター・ウォーズ レベル・アサルト || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(EU)|Starblade]] || EU || FZ-SE5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(NA)|Starblade]] || NA || FZ-SM5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(JP)|Starblade]] || JP || FZ-SJ5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || スターブレード || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(KR)|Starblade]] || KR || GDT-GA221 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || 스타블레이드 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(DE)|Starblade]] || DE || FZ-SG5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade(CA)|Starblade]] || CA || FZ-SC5351 || Rail shooter || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starblade Demo|Starblade Demo]] || JP || FZ-JJ9DSB-4L || Demodisc || [[HighTech Lab Japan|HighTech Lab Japan]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || December 16, 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantine(NA)|Quarantine]] || NA || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Quarantine(NA)|Quarantine]] || NA || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |