Joypad(FR): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 35 Oct 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 35 Oct 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | | [[Joypad(FR) Issue 35 Oct 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 35 Oct 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 36 Nov 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 36 Nov 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:44, 8 March 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.