Joypad(FR): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | | [[Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994|Joypad(FR) Issue 37 Dec 1994]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 38 Jan 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 38 Jan 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jan 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 39 Feb 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 39 Feb 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Feb 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 40 Mar 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 40 Mar 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Mar 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 41 Apr 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 41 Apr 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Apr 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 42 May 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 42 May 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || May 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jun 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Summer 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:12, 9 March 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.