Joypad(FR): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jun 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | | [[Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 43 Jun 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jun 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jul/Aug | | [[Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 44 Summer 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jul/Aug 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 45 Sept 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 45 Sept 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Sept 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 46 Oct 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 46 Oct 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Oct 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 47 Nov 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 47 Nov 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Nov 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:00, 9 March 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.