Joypad(FR): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | | [[Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995|Joypad(FR) Issue 48 Dec 1995]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 49 Jan 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 49 Jan 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jan 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 50 Feb 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 50 Feb 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Feb 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 51 Mar 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 51 Mar 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Mar 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 52 Apr 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 52 Apr 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Apr 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 53 May 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 53 May 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 54 Jun 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 54 Jun 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jun 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 55 Summer 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 55 Summer 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Jul/Aug 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 56 Sept 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 56 Sept 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Sept 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 57 Oct 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 57 Oct 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Oct 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 58 Nov 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 58 Nov 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Nov 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joypad(FR) Issue 59 Dec 1996|Joypad(FR) Issue 59 Dec 1996]] || [[Disney Hachette Presse|Disney Hachette Presse]] || Dec 96 || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:13, 10 March 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.