VideoGames(US): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
VideoGames & Computer Entertainment (abbreviated as VG&CE) was an American magazine dedicated to covering video games on computers, home consoles and arcades. It was published by LFP, Inc. from the late 1980s until the mid-1990s. With the last issue being September 1996, it is unknown why it was discontinued | |||
==Magazines== | ==Magazines== | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 66 Jul 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 66 Jul 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 67 Aug 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 67 Aug 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 68 Sept 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 68 Sept 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 69 Oct 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 69 Oct 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 70 Nov 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 70 Nov 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 72 Jan 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 72 Jan 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jan 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 73 Feb 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 73 Feb 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Feb 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 74 Mar 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 74 Mar 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Mar 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 75 Apr 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 75 Apr 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Apr 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 76 May 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 76 May 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || May 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 77 Jun 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 77 Jun 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Has a mid section with what seems to be a 3DO pull out, needs to be done | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 78 Jul 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 78 Jul 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 79 Aug 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 79 Aug 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 80 Sept 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 80 Sept 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 81 Oct 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 81 Oct 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Oct 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 82 Nov 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 82 Nov 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Nov 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Not on Archive | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 84 Jan 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 84 Jan 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jan 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 85 Feb 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 85 Feb 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Feb 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 86 Mar 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 86 Mar 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Mar 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 87 Apr 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 87 Apr 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Apr 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 88 May 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 88 May 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 89 Jun 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 89 Jun 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 90 Jul 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 90 Jul 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 91 Aug 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 91 Aug 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 92 Sept 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 92 Sept 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:09, 10 March 2022
Overview
VideoGames & Computer Entertainment (abbreviated as VG&CE) was an American magazine dedicated to covering video games on computers, home consoles and arcades. It was published by LFP, Inc. from the late 1980s until the mid-1990s. With the last issue being September 1996, it is unknown why it was discontinued