VideoGames(US): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 65 Jun 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 66 Jul 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 66 Jul 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 67 Aug 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 67 Aug 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 68 Sept 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 68 Sept 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 69 Oct 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 69 Oct 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 70 Nov 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 70 Nov 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:30, 24 February 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.