VideoGames(US): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 71 Dec 1994]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 72 Jan 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 72 Jan 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jan 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 73 Feb 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 73 Feb 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Feb 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 74 Mar 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 74 Mar 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Mar 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 75 Apr 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 75 Apr 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Apr 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 76 May 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 76 May 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || May 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 77 Jun 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 77 Jun 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 78 Jul 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 78 Jul 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 79 Aug 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 79 Aug 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 80 Sept 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 80 Sept 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 81 Oct 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 81 Oct 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 82 Nov 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 82 Nov 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:43, 27 February 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.