VideoGames(US): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 83 Dec 1995]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 84 Jan 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 84 Jan 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jan 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 85 Feb 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 85 Feb 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Feb 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 86 Mar 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 86 Mar 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Mar 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 87 Apr 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 87 Apr 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Apr 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 88 May 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 88 May 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 89 Jun 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 89 Jun 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jun 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 90 Jul 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 90 Jul 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Jul 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 91 Aug 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 91 Aug 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Aug 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 92 Sept 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 92 Sept 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Sept 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 93 Oct 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 93 Oct 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Oct 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 94 Nov 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 94 Nov 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Nov 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 95 Dec 1996|VideoGames Magazine(US) Issue 95 Dec 1996]] || [[LFP Inc|LFP Inc]] || Dec 96 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:14, 1 March 2022
Research Notes
- Covered both PC and consoles in 1994, however, during 1995, console coverage diminished (Mainly due to the launch of its sister magazine CD Consoles), 1996 was even less console coverage.
Overview
Generation 4 was a French games magazine that started back in the summer of 1988, it changed its name to Gen4 PC in 1999, the last issue, number 180, of Sept 2004, actually never got published physically, but was released online. A special one off issue was published in 2014, summarizing the E3 of that year.