3DO Games(w): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" ! Game ! Region ! Code ! Type ! Developer ! Publisher ! Release Date ! Local Title ! Rarity |- | Warner Music Group || NA...") |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Goto Page== | |||
[[3DO Games(Numbers)|#]], [[3DO Games(a)|A]], [[3DO Games(b)|B]], [[3DO Games(c)|C]], [[3DO Games(d)|D]], [[3DO Games(e)|E]], [[3DO Games(f)|F]], [[3DO Games(g)|G]], [[3DO Games(h)|H]], [[3DO Games(i)|I]], [[3DO Games(j)|J]], [[3DO Games(k)|K]], [[3DO Games(l)|L]], [[3DO Games(m)|M]], [[3DO Games(n)|N]], [[3DO Games(o)|O]], [[3DO Games(p)|P]], [[3DO Games(q)|Q]], [[3DO Games(r)|R]], [[3DO Games(s)|S]], [[3DO Games(t)|T]], [[3DO Games(u)|U]], [[3DO Games(v)|V]], [[3DO Games(w)|W]], [[3DO Games(x)|X]], [[3DO Games(y)|Y]], [[3DO Games(z)|Z]] | |||
==W Total - 18 Releases== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
! Rarity | ! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warner Music Group|Warner Music Group]] || | | [[Warner Music Group|Warner Music Group]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || ???? || ???? || ???? || ???? || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Way of the Warrior(EU)|Way of the Warrior]] || | | [[Way of the Warrior(EU)|Way of the Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Fighting || [[Naughty Dog|Naughty Dog]] || [[Universal Interactive Studios|Universal Interactive Studios]] || January 1, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Way of the Warrior(NA)|Way of the Warrior]] || | | [[Way of the Warrior(NA)|Way of the Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Fighting || [[Naughty Dog|Naughty Dog]] || [[Universal Interactive Studios|Universal Interactive Studios]] || January 1, 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Way of the Warrior(JP)|Way of the Warrior]] || | | [[Way of the Warrior(JP)|Way of the Warrior]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2052 || Fighting || [[Naughty Dog|Naughty Dog]] || [[Universal Interactive Studios|Universal Interactive Studios]] || January 1, 1994 || ウェイ・オブ・ザ・ウォリアー || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Who Shot Johnny Rock|Who Shot Johnny Rock?]] || | | [[Who Shot Johnny Rock|Who Shot Johnny Rock?]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Interactive movie, Light gun shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander III (EU)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || | | [[Wing Commander III(EU)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander III (NA)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || | | [[Wing Commander III(NA)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Space combat simulation || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winning Post|Winning Post]] || | | [[Winning Post|Winning Post]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ2852 || Sports || [[Koei|Koei]] || [[Koei|Koei]] || 16/09/1994 || ウイニング・ポスト || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[With Nontan-Hoshinos Gift|With Nontan: Hoshinos Gift]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1102 || Adventure || [[Victor Entertainment|Victor Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || May 19, 1995 || ノンタンといっしょ ほしのおくりもの || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[With Nontan-Play With Nontan|With Nontan: Play With Nontan]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1101 || Adventure || [[Victor Entertainment|Victor Entertainment]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 11/06/1994 || ノンタンといっしょ のはらであそぼ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolfenstein 3D( | | [[Wolfenstein 3D(EU)|Wolfenstein 3D]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || First-person shooter || [[Logicware|Logicware]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || October 19, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wolfenstein 3D(NA)|Wolfenstein 3D]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || First-person shooter || [[Logicware|Logicware]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || October 19, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wolfenstein 3D(JP)|Wolfenstein 3D]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || I3D-7003 || First-person shooter || [[Logicware|Logicware]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || October 19, 1995 || ウルフェンシュタイン3D || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume | | [[Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume One|Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume One]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Interactive movie || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume Two|Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume Two]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Interactive movie || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume Three|Woody Woodpecker And Friends Volume Three]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Interactive movie || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || [[MCA Universal|MCA Universal]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Cup | | [[World Cup Golf(EU)|World Cup Golf: Hyatt Dorado Beach]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Sports || [[Arc Developments|Arc Developments]] || [[US Gold|US Gold]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Cup Super Stadium|World Cup Super Stadium]] || | | [[World Cup Golf(NA)|World Cup Golf: Hyatt Dorado Beach]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Sports || [[Arc Developments|Arc Developments]] || [[US Gold|US Gold]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Cup Special|World Cup Special]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || IMP-SG0501 || Sports || [[Coconuts Japan Entertainment|Coconuts Japan Entertainment]] || [[Coconuts Japan Entertainment|Coconuts Japan Entertainment]] || May 19, 1995 || ワールド・カップ・スペシャル || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Cup Super Stadium|World Cup Super Stadium]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ5152 || Sports || [[TV Tokyo|TV Tokyo]] || [[GAGA Communications|GAGA Communications]] || April 28, 1995 || ワールドカップ スーパー・スタジアム || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:48, 3 January 2024
Goto Page
#, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z