Electronic Games(US): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electronic Games(US) May 1993|Electronic Games(US) May 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || May 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Electronic Games(US) May 1993|Electronic Games(US) May 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || May 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Jun 1993|Electronic Games(US) Jun 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Jun 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Jul 1993|Electronic Games(US) Jul 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Jul 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Aug 1993|Electronic Games(US) Aug 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Aug 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Sept 1993|Electronic Games(US) Sept 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Sept 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Oct 1993|Electronic Games(US) Oct 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Oct 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Nov 1993|Electronic Games(US) Nov 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Nov 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Games(US) Dec 1993|Electronic Games(US) Dec 1993]] || [[Decker Publications|Decker Publications]] || Dec 93 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:30, 24 May 2022
Overview
VideoGames & Computer Entertainment (abbreviated as VG&CE) was an American magazine dedicated to covering video games on computers, home consoles and arcades. It was published by LFP, Inc. from the late 1980s until the mid-1990s. With the last issue being September 1996, it is unknown why it was discontinued