Game Power(IT): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Research Notes == | == Research Notes == | ||
* I didnt check that July and August were 1 issue, so continued out of date until June, I have amended the page, but, the images and unreleased are still a month out | * I didnt check that July and August 95 were 1 issue, so continued out of date until June, I have amended the page, but, the images and unreleased are still a month out | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Game | Game Power was a monthly magazine published in Italy | ||
==Magazines== | ==Magazines== | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 24 Jan 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 24 Jan 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jan 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 24 Jan 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 24 Jan 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jan 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 25 Feb 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 25 Feb 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Feb 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 25 Feb 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 25 Feb 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Feb 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Issue on Archive isn't good enough | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 26 Mar 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 26 Mar 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Mar 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 26 Mar 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 26 Mar 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Mar 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Issue on Archive isn't good enough | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 27 Apr 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 27 Apr 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Apr 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 27 Apr 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 27 Apr 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Apr 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Issue on Archive isn't good enough | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 28 May 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 28 May 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || May 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 28 May 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 28 May 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || May 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 29 Jun 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 29 Jun 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 29 Jun 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 29 Jun 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jun 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 30 Jul Aug 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 30 Jul Aug 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jul Aug 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 30 Jul Aug 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 30 Jul Aug 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jul Aug 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 31 Sept 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 31 Sept 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Sept 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 31 Sept 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 31 Sept 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Sept 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 32 Oct 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 32 Oct 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 32 Oct 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 32 Oct 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Oct 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 33 Nov 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 33 Nov 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 33 Nov 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 33 Nov 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Nov 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 34 Dec 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 34 Dec 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 34 Dec 1994|Game Power(IT) Issue 34 Dec 1994]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Dec 94 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 35 Jan 1995|Game Power(IT) Issue 35 Jan 1995]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jan 95 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 35 Jan 1995|Game Power(IT) Issue 35 Jan 1995]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jan 95 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 45 Dec 1995|Game Power(IT) Issue 45 Dec 1995]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | | [[Game Power(IT) Issue 45 Dec 1995|Game Power(IT) Issue 45 Dec 1995]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Dec 95 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 46 Jan 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 46 Jan 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jan 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 47 Feb 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 47 Feb 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Feb 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 48 Mar 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 48 Mar 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Mar 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 49 Apr 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 49 Apr 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Apr 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 50 May 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 50 May 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 51 Jun 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 51 Jun 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jun 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 52 Jul Aug 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 52 Jul Aug 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Jul Aug 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 53 Sept 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 53 Sept 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Sept 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Issue on Archive isn't good enough | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 54 Oct 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 54 Oct 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Oct 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Issue on Archive isn't good enough | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 55 Nov 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 55 Nov 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Nov 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || Missing on Archive.org | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Power(IT) Issue 56 Dec 1996|Game Power(IT) Issue 56 Dec 1996]] || [[Studio Vit|Studio Vit]] || Dec 96 || {{Template:Flag-it}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:53, 11 February 2022
Research Notes
- I didnt check that July and August 95 were 1 issue, so continued out of date until June, I have amended the page, but, the images and unreleased are still a month out
Overview
Game Power was a monthly magazine published in Italy