Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magazine Article || [[Computer and Video Games Issue 174|Computer and Video Games Issue 174]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-gb}} || Page 64-65 – Appears on the release list for 29th April | | Magazine Article || [[Computer and Video Games Issue 174|Computer and Video Games Issue 174]] || May 96 || {{Template:Flag-gb}} || Page 64-65 – Appears on the release list for 29th April | ||
|- | |||
| Magazine Article || [[Computer and Video Games Issue 175|Computer and Video Games Issue 175]] || Jun 96 || {{Template:Flag-gb}} || Page 72 – Saturn Review, but states a 3DO version is planned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:12, 10 January 2022
References
Type | Name | Date | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 169 | Dec 95 | Page 30 – PC-CD Review, but states a 3DO version is planned | |
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 172 | Mar 96 | Page 12 – Article about how it was meant to be reviewed this issue, but they will have it for next issue (Also appears on the front cover as "being reviewed" | |
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 173 | Apr 96 | Page 44-45 – Playstation Review, but states a 3DO version is planned | |
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 174 | May 96 | Page 38 – Saturn Preview, but states a 3DO version is planned | |
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 174 | May 96 | Page 64-65 – Appears on the release list for 29th April | |
Magazine Article | Computer and Video Games Issue 175 | Jun 96 | Page 72 – Saturn Review, but states a 3DO version is planned |
Media
-
Computer and Video Games Issue 172 Mar 96 - Ultimate MK3 News Article