Consoles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M2 Vending Machine|M2 Vending Machine]] || || M2 Vending Tech || [[Apex Corporation|Apex Corporation]] || 1998 || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | | [[M2 Vending Machine|M2 Vending Machine]] || || M2 Vending Tech || [[Apex Corporation|Apex Corporation]] || 1998 || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panasonic 3DO Karaoke Machine|Panasonic 3DO Karaoke Machine]] || || 3DO Console || [[Panasonic|Pansonic]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panasonic 3DO TV|Panasonic 3DO TV]] || || 3DO integrated TV || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | | [[Panasonic 3DO TV|Panasonic 3DO TV]] || || 3DO integrated TV || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Panasonic Pop-I|Panasonic Pop-I]] || FZ-55 || M2 Console || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1999? || {{Template:Flag-jp}}{{Template:Flag-us}} | | [[Panasonic Pop-I|Panasonic Pop-I]] || FZ-55 || M2 Console || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1999? || {{Template:Flag-jp}}{{Template:Flag-us}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Philips M2|Philips M2]] || || M2 Console || [[Philips|Philips]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-eu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[ROBO 3DO|ROBO 3DO]] || N-1005 || 3DO Console || [[Nistec|Nistec]] || 1995 || {{Template:Flag-jp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samsung 3DO|Samsung Prototype Console]] || || 3DO Console || [[Sayno|Sayno]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-kr}} | | [[Samsung 3DO|Samsung Prototype Console]] || || 3DO Console || [[Sayno|Sayno]] || Unreleased || {{Template:Flag-kr}} |
Latest revision as of 12:00, 11 October 2023
Research Notes
- To add - Sept 94 - UK and Canadian Release, Oct 94 - Taiwan release. July 95 French release (Goldstar), Goldstar also launched in UK May 95 (Need to check, Launch party was on the 27th Feb in London). Japan was April 94. Nov 94 - Goldstar release in the US