Unreleased M2 Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge|2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Williams Entertainment|Williams Entertainment]] | | [[2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge|2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Williams Entertainment|Williams Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Baseball M2|3DO Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Football M2|3DO Football]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Soccer M2|3DO Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | | [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman Forever M2|Batman Forever]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle Isle|Battle Isle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Blue Byte|Blue Byte]] | | [[Battle Isle|Battle Isle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Blue Byte|Blue Byte]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deadly Skies M2|Deadly Skies]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Deadly Skies M2|Deadly Skies]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Death Keep 2|Death Keep 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[SSI|SSI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Descent M2|Descent]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Descent M2|Descent]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disruptor M2|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Seven|Seven]] | | [[Disruptor M2|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Seven|Seven]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dream Team Basketball M2|Dream Team Basketball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eurofighter 2000|Eurofighter 2000]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[DID|DID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fighting Game M2|Fighting Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Fighting Game M2|Fighting Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | | [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[G3|G3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Unknown || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gex 2|Gex 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart Of Darkness M2|Heart Of Darkness]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Heart Of Darkness M2|Heart Of Darkness]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[HMS Carnage|HMS Carnage]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Unknown || [[Ocean Software|Ocean Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Madden M2|John Madden Series]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[John Madden M2|John Madden Series]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Killer|Killer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Unknown || [[Millennium|Millennium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konami M2 Racing Game|Konami M2 Racing Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Konami|Konami]] | | [[Konami M2 Racing Game|Konami M2 Racing Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Konami|Konami]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MechWarrior 2|MechWarrior 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Activision|Activision]] | | [[MechWarrior 2|MechWarrior 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Activision|Activision]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meridian 59|Meridian 59]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || MUD || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[Archetype Interactive Corp|Archetype Interactive Corp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necrodome|Necrodome]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[SSI|SSI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Need For Speed 2|Need For Speed 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Need For Speed 2|Need For Speed 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Olympic Games M2|Olympic Games]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympic Soccer M2|Olympic Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | | [[Olympic Soccer M2|Olympic Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Road Rash M2|Road Rash M2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Road Rash M2|Road Rash M2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rock N Roll Racing M2|Rock N Roll Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rush|Rush]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Rush|Rush]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shining Sword|Shining Sword]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Shining Sword|Shining Sword]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Silver|Silver]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Unknown || [[Ocean Software|Ocean Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Fighter 6000|Star Fighter 6000]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Star Fighter 6000|Star Fighter 6000]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Star General|Star General]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[SSI|SSI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Street Fighter 3|Street Fighter 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Street Fighter 3|Street Fighter 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Striker M2|Striker]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Rage Software|Rage Software]] | | [[Striker M2|Striker]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Rage Software|Rage Software]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Super Bikes|Super Bikes]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Millennium|Millennium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Top Gun M2|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | | [[Top Gun M2|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ALG Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[ALG Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Capcom Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genki Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Genki|Genki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Varuna Forces M2|Varuna Forces]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Varuna Forces M2|Varuna Forces]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] |
Latest revision as of 05:53, 19 June 2022
- Genki Panzer style game - NExt Generation magazinehttps://archive.org/details/NEXT_Generation_28/page/n21/mode/2up?view=theater