Unreleased M2 Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge|2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Williams Entertainment|Williams Entertainment]] | | [[2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge|2 on 2 Open Ice Challenge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Williams Entertainment|Williams Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Baseball M2|3DO Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Football M2|3DO Football]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Soccer M2|3DO Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | | [[Alien Seed|Alien Seed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disruptor M2|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Seven|Seven]] | | [[Disruptor M2|Disruptor]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Seven|Seven]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dream Team Basketball M2|Dream Team Basketball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Dungeon Game|Dungeon Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | | [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[G3|G3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Unknown || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gex 2|Gex 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[Gex 2|Gex 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MechWarrior 2|MechWarrior 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Activision|Activision]] | | [[MechWarrior 2|MechWarrior 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Activision|Activision]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meridian 59|Meridian 59]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || MUD || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[Archetype Interactive Corp|Archetype Interactive Corp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Necrodome|Necrodome]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[SSI|SSI]] | | [[Necrodome|Necrodome]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[SSI|SSI]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Olympic Games M2|Olympic Games]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olympic Soccer M2|Olympic Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | | [[Olympic Soccer M2|Olympic Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Capcom Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Capcom Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Genki Unknown M2 Title|Unknown Title]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Genki|Genki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Varuna Forces M2|Varuna Forces]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Varuna Forces M2|Varuna Forces]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[JVC|JVC]] |
Latest revision as of 05:53, 19 June 2022
- Genki Panzer style game - NExt Generation magazinehttps://archive.org/details/NEXT_Generation_28/page/n21/mode/2up?view=theater