Unreleased M2 Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[Baseball Crystal Dynamics|Baseball Crystal Dynamics]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Battle Isle|Battle Isle]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Blue Byte|Blue Byte]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlesport 2|Battlesport 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Battlesport 2|Battlesport 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | | [[Flying Nightmares 2|Flying Nightmares 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Of Darkness M2|Heart Of Darkness]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[IMSA Racing|IMSA Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Blood|Iron Blood]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Iron Blood|Iron Blood]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Daly Golf|John Daly Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[John Daly Golf|John Daly Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Carpet 2|Magic Carpet 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Magic Carpet 2|Magic Carpet 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[MechWarrior 2|MechWarrior 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Activision|Activision]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Need For Speed 2|Need For Speed 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[NHL Hockey 98|NHL Hockey 98]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Olympic Soccer M2|Olympic Soccer]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Crystal|Power Crystal]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || RPG || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[Perceptions|Perceptions]] | | [[Power Crystal|Power Crystal]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || RPG || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[Perceptions|Perceptions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Stone|Power Stone]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Power Stone|Power Stone]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quake|Quake]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[ID Software|ID Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Race Game Crystal Dynamics|Race Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[Race Game Crystal Dynamics|Race Game]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Fighter 6000|Star Fighter 6000]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Star Fighter 6000|Star Fighter 6000]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Street Fighter 3|Street Fighter 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Striker M2|Striker]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Rage Software|Rage Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Top Gun M2|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | | [[Top Gun M2|Top Gun]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] |
Revision as of 08:20, 25 April 2022
- Genki Panzer style game - NExt Generation magazinehttps://archive.org/details/NEXT_Generation_28/page/n21/mode/2up?view=theater