Books: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Local Title | ! Local Title | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[12 games for 3DO Book|12 games for 3DO]] || Strategy || || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || 12 игр для 3DO - квесты, стратегии || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Bible|3DO Bible]] || ??? || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || 3DOバイブル || | | [[3DO Bible|3DO Bible]] || ??? || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || 3DOバイブル || | ||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Guide|3DO Game Guide]] || Strategy || [[Prima Publishing|Prima Publishing]] || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Secrets Book 1|3DO Game Secrets Book 1]] || Strategy || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[3DO Game Secrets Book 2|3DO Game Secrets Book 2]] || Strategy || || Various || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[50 Games for 3DO Book|50 Games for 3DO]] || Strategy || Astrea || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || 50 игр для 3DO || | |||
|- | |||
| [[90 Games for 3DO Book|90 Games for 3DO]] || Strategy || Astrea || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || 90 игр для 3DO || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Forest Story Strategy Book|Blue Forest Story Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Blue Forest Story|Blue Forest Story]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Blue Forest Story Strategy Book|Blue Forest Story Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Blue Forest Story|Blue Forest Story]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cool World Vol 4 Book|Cool World Vol 4 - 3DO Video Game Encyclopedia]] || Strategy || Alig || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Крутой Мир №4 - Энциклопедия видеоигр 3DO || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Description of Games for Panasonic 3DO Book|Description of Games for Panasonic 3DO]] || Strategy || Progress || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Описание игр для Panasonic 3DO '96 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Lore The Official Strategy Guide|Dragon Lore The Official Strategy Guide]] || Strategy || || [[Dragon Lore(NA)|Dragon Lore]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edelweiss Panasonic 3DO Catalog|Edelweiss Panasonic 3DO Catalog]] || Catalog || Edelweiss || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Edelweiss Каталог Panasonic 3DO || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hell A Cyberpunk Thriller The Official Strategy Guide|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller - The Official Strategy Guide]] || Strategy || || [[Hell(NA)|Hell]] || 1995 || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic World of 3DO Vol 1|Magic World of 3DO Vol 1]] || Strategy || Magic World || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Волшебный мир 3DO выпуск №1 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic World of 3DO Vol 2|Magic World of 3DO Vol 2]] || Strategy || Magic World || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Волшебный мир 3DO выпуск №2 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mortal Kombat 3 Player Guide|Mortal Kombat 3 Player Guide]] || Strategy || || [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myst Strategy Book|Myst Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Myst|Myst]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | | [[Myst Strategy Book|Myst Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Myst|Myst]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Official World Guide Of D|Official World Guide Of D]] || Strategy || || [[D_no_Shokutaku|D]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Policenauts Official Data Visual Book|Policenauts Official Data Visual Book]] || Art || || [[Policenauts|Policenauts]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Road Rash Strategy Book|Road Rash Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Road Rash(NA)|Road Rash]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rockman X3 Strategy Book|Rockman X3 Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Rockman X3|Rockman X3]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-tw}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sangokushi IV Strategy Book|Sangokushi IV Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sangokushi IV|Sangokushi IV]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Street Fighter Strategy Book|Street Fighter Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo(JP)|Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] || 1995 || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book|Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book]] || Strategy || || [[Sword & Sorcery|Sword & Sorcery]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Tower Perfect Guide|The Tower Perfect Guide]] || Strategy || || [[The Tower|The Tower]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Tower Perfect Guide - Taiwan|The Tower Perfect Guide]] || Strategy || || [[The Tower|The Tower]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-tw}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Theme Park Strategy Guide|Theme Park Strategy Guide]] || Strategy || || [[Theme Park(JP)|Theme Park]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tricks 3DO Book|Tricks 3DO]] || Strategy || LLP "Formak" || Various || 1996 || {{Template:Flag-ru}} || Tricks 3DO - Более 120 игр - описания, пароли, коды, секреты || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Commander 3 Combat Guide|Wing Commander 3 Combat Guide]] || Strategy || || [[Wing Commander 3(NA)|Wing Commander 3]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Commander 3 Strategies|Wing Commander 3 Strategies]] || Strategy || || [[Wing Commander 3(NA)|Wing Commander 3]] || 1995? || {{Template:Flag-fr}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:41, 3 September 2023
Name | Type | Publisher | Linked Game | Date | Region | Local Title | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 games for 3DO | Strategy | Various | 1996 | 12 игр для 3DO - квесты, стратегии | |||
3DO Bible | ??? | Various | 1995? | 3DOバイブル | |||
3DO Game Guide | Strategy | Prima Publishing | Various | 1995? | |||
3DO Game Secrets Book 1 | Strategy | Various | 1995? | ||||
3DO Game Secrets Book 2 | Strategy | Various | 1995? | ||||
50 Games for 3DO | Strategy | Astrea | Various | 1996 | 50 игр для 3DO | ||
90 Games for 3DO | Strategy | Astrea | Various | 1996 | 90 игр для 3DO | ||
Blue Forest Story Strategy Book | Strategy | Blue Forest Story | 1995? | ||||
Cool World Vol 4 - 3DO Video Game Encyclopedia | Strategy | Alig | Various | 1996 | Крутой Мир №4 - Энциклопедия видеоигр 3DO | ||
Description of Games for Panasonic 3DO | Strategy | Progress | Various | 1996 | Описание игр для Panasonic 3DO '96 | ||
Dragon Lore The Official Strategy Guide | Strategy | Dragon Lore | 1995? | ||||
Edelweiss Panasonic 3DO Catalog | Catalog | Edelweiss | Various | 1996 | Edelweiss Каталог Panasonic 3DO | ||
Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller - The Official Strategy Guide | Strategy | Hell | 1995 | ||||
Magic World of 3DO Vol 1 | Strategy | Magic World | Various | 1996 | Волшебный мир 3DO выпуск №1 | ||
Magic World of 3DO Vol 2 | Strategy | Magic World | Various | 1996 | Волшебный мир 3DO выпуск №2 | ||
Mortal Kombat 3 Player Guide | Strategy | Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 | 1995? | ||||
Myst Strategy Book | Strategy | Myst | 1995? | ||||
Official World Guide Of D | Strategy | D | 1995? | ||||
Policenauts Official Data Visual Book | Art | Policenauts | 1995? | ||||
Road Rash Strategy Book | Strategy | Road Rash | 1995? | ||||
Rockman X3 Strategy Book | Strategy | Rockman X3 | 1995? | ||||
Sangokushi IV Strategy Book | Strategy | Sangokushi IV | 1995? | ||||
Street Fighter Strategy Book | Strategy | Super Street Fighter II Turbo | 1995 | ||||
Sword & Sorcery Strategy Book | Strategy | Sword & Sorcery | 1995? | ||||
The Tower Perfect Guide | Strategy | The Tower | 1995? | ||||
The Tower Perfect Guide | Strategy | The Tower | 1995? | ||||
Theme Park Strategy Guide | Strategy | Theme Park | 1995? | ||||
Tricks 3DO | Strategy | LLP "Formak" | Various | 1996 | Tricks 3DO - Более 120 игр - описания, пароли, коды, секреты | ||
Wing Commander 3 Combat Guide | Strategy | Wing Commander 3 | 1995? | ||||
Wing Commander 3 Strategies | Strategy | Wing Commander 3 | 1995? |