3DO Games(c): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Carrier Fortress at Sea|Carrier: Fortress at Sea]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SW0006 || Combat flight simulation, Edutainment || [[RMG Dentsu USA|RMG Dentsu USA]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | | [[Carrier Fortress at Sea|Carrier: Fortress at Sea]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FZ-SW0006 || Combat flight simulation, Edutainment || [[RMG Dentsu USA|RMG Dentsu USA]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casper|Casper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Action, Adventure || [[Logicware|Logicware]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || 1996 || || 1 | | [[Casper|Casper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Action, Adventure || [[Logicware|Logicware]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || 26th Sept 1996 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1351 || Adventure || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || March | | [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1351 || Adventure || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || 20th March 1994 || チキチキマシン猛レース ~ケンケンとブラック魔王のイジワル大作戦~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2:In Space]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1353 || Adventure, Racing || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || August | | [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2:In Space]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1353 || Adventure, Racing || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || 11th August 1995 || チキチキマシン猛レース2 ~イン・スペース~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2 Demo|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2:In Space - Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSW-5H || Demodisc || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || August | | [[Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2 Demo|Chiki Chiki Machine Mo Race 2:In Space - Demo]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-JJ9DSW-5H || Demodisc || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || 11th August 1995 || チキチキマシン猛レース2 ~イン・スペース~ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Club 3DO Station Invasion(EU)|Club 3DO: Station Invasion]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Edutainment, Quiz game || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Club 3DO Station Invasion(EU)|Club 3DO: Station Invasion]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Edutainment, Quiz game || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coven|Coven, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Coven|Coven, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coven(JP)|Coven, The]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Non-game, Adult, Interactive movie || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] || [[UEP Systems|UEP Systems]] || 1994 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cowboy Casino|Cowboy Casino]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Cards, Strategy || [[The Computer Studio|The Computer Studio]],[[Intellimedia Sports|Intellimedia Sports]] || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Cowboy Casino|Cowboy Casino]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Cards, Strategy || [[The Computer Studio|The Computer Studio]],[[Intellimedia Sports|Intellimedia Sports]] || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| [[CrashnBurn(NA)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || October 4, 1993 || || 1 | | [[CrashnBurn(NA)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || October 4, 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CrashnBurn(JP)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1851 || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || | | [[CrashnBurn(JP)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || FZ-SJ1851 || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || 26th March 1994 || クラッシュ・アン・バーン || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CrashnBurn(KR)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA081 || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || October 4, 1993 || 와일드 레이스 || 1 | | [[CrashnBurn(KR)|Crash 'n Burn]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || GDT-GA081 || Racing || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] || October 4, 1993 || 와일드 레이스 || 1 |
Latest revision as of 13:52, 2 January 2024
Goto Page
#, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z