Unreleased Regional 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firewall|Firewall]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Rail shooter || [[Visionary Media, Inc|Visionary Media, Inc]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | | [[Firewall|Firewall]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Rail shooter || [[Visionary Media, Inc|Visionary Media, Inc]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flying Nightmare(JP)|PGA Tour 96]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Combat flight simulation || [[Life Like Productions|Life Like Productions]], [[Simis Limited|Simis Limited]], [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | | [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Montana Jones|Montana Jones]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || | | [[Montana Jones|Montana Jones]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || [[Future Pirates|Future Pirates]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panzer General(JP)|Panzer General]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-de}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Turn-based strategy || [[Strategic Simulations Incl|Strategic Simulations Incl]] | [[AMT Savannah|AMT Savannah]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PGA Tour 96(JP)|PGA Tour 96]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Sports|| [[NuFXl|NuFX]] [[Hitmen Productions|Hitmen Productions]] [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] || | | [[PGA Tour 96(JP)|PGA Tour 96]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Sports|| [[NuFXl|NuFX]] [[Hitmen Productions|Hitmen Productions]] [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[POed(JP)|POed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First Person Shooter|| [[Any Channel|Any Channel]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | | [[Phoenix 3(JP)|Phoenix 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Run and gun, Space combat simulation || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | [[Gray Matter|Gray Matter]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[POed(JP)|POed]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First Person Shooter || [[Any Channel|Any Channel]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Policenauts(NA)|Policenauts]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, Interactive movie, Visual novel || [[Konami|Konami]] || | | [[Policenauts(NA)|Policenauts]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, Interactive movie, Visual novel || [[Konami|Konami]] || | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander III(JP)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || | | [[Wing Commander III(JP)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Cup Golf(JP)|World Cup Golf]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Sports || [[US Gold|UUS Gold]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |