Unreleased Regional 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Atlas(JP)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporations|The MultiMedia Corporation]] [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | | [[3D Atlas(JP)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporations|The MultiMedia Corporation]] [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(NA)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(EU)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(JP)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BattleSport(JP)|BattleSport]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | | [[BattleSport(JP)|BattleSport]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creature Shock(JP)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | | [[Creature Shock(JP)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Creature Shock(KR)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Defcon 5(NA)|Defcon 5]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, First-person shooter || [[Millennium Interactive|Millennium Interactive]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | | [[Defcon 5(NA)|Defcon 5]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, First-person shooter || [[Millennium Interactive|Millennium Interactive]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | ||
Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Firewall|Firewall]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Rail shooter || [[Visionary Media, Inc|Visionary Media, Inc]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | | [[Firewall|Firewall]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Rail shooter || [[Visionary Media, Inc|Visionary Media, Inc]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flying | | [[Flying Nightmares(JP)|Flying Nightmares]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Combat flight simulation || [[Life Like Productions|Life Like Productions]], [[Simis Limited|Simis Limited]], [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | | [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Immercenary(KR)|Immercenary]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || FPS, Role-playing game || [[Electronic Arts|MElectronic Arts]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciennes Quest(EU)|Luciennes Quest]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Role-playing game || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || | | [[Luciennes Quest(EU)|Luciennes Quest]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Role-playing game || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || | ||
Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Policenauts(NA)|Policenauts]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, Interactive movie, Visual novel || [[Konami|Konami]] || | | [[Policenauts(NA)|Policenauts]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, Interactive movie, Visual novel || [[Konami|Konami]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Primal Rage(KR)|Primal Rage]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || Fighting || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rise of the Robots(JP)|Rise of the Robots]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] [[Absolute Entertainment|Absolute Entertainment]] || | | [[Rise of the Robots(JP)|Rise of the Robots]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Fighting || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] [[Absolute Entertainment|Absolute Entertainment]] || | ||
Line 64: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Virtual Stadium|Virtual Stadium]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | | [[Virtual Stadium|Virtual Stadium]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Virtuoso(KR)|Virtuoso]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || Third-person shooter || [[Data East|Data East]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander III(JP)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || | | [[Wing Commander III(JP)|Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] || |