Unreleased Regional 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Atlas(JP)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporations|The MultiMedia Corporation]] [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | | [[3D Atlas(JP)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporations|The MultiMedia Corporation]] [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(NA)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(EU)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon(JP)|Armageddon]] || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Action || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BattleSport(JP)|BattleSport]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | | [[BattleSport(JP)|BattleSport]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-kr}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Space combat simulation || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creature Shock(JP)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | | [[Creature Shock(JP)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Creature Shock(KR)|Creature Shock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || First-person shooter, Rail shooter || [[Argonaut Software|Argonaut Software]] [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Defcon 5(NA)|Defcon 5]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, First-person shooter || [[Millennium Interactive|Millennium Interactive]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | | [[Defcon 5(NA)|Defcon 5]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} {{Template:Flag-jp}} || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure, First-person shooter || [[Millennium Interactive|Millennium Interactive]] [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] || | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | | [[Hell(JP)|Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Take-Two Interactive|Take-Two Interactive]] [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] [[Gaga Communications|Gaga Communications]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Immercenary(KR)|Immercenary]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || {{Template:Flag-kr}} || FPS, Role-playing game || [[Electronic Arts|MElectronic Arts]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciennes Quest(EU)|Luciennes Quest]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Role-playing game || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || | | [[Luciennes Quest(EU)|Luciennes Quest]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Role-playing game || [[Microcabin|Microcabin]] [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || |