3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[3DO Games(Numbers)|#]], [[3DO Games(a)|A]], [[3DO Games(b)|B]], [[3DO Games(c)|C]], [[3DO Games(d)|D]], [[3DO Games(e)|E]], [[3DO Games(f)|F]], [[3DO Games(g)|G]], [[3DO Games(h)|H]], [[3DO Games(i)|I]], [[3DO Games(j)|J]], [[3DO Games(k)|K]], [[3DO Games(l)|L]], [[3DO Games(m)|M]], [[3DO Games(n)|N]], [[3DO Games(o)|O]], [[3DO Games(p)|P]], [[3DO Games(q)|Q]], [[3DO Games(r)|R]], [[3DO Games(s)|S]], [[3DO Games(t)|T]], [[3DO Games(u)|U]], [[3DO Games(v)|V]], [[3DO Games(w)|W]], [[3DO Games(x)|X]], [[3DO Games(y)|Y]], [[3DO Games(z)|Z]] | [[3DO Games(Numbers)|#]], [[3DO Games(a)|A]], [[3DO Games(b)|B]], [[3DO Games(c)|C]], [[3DO Games(d)|D]], [[3DO Games(e)|E]], [[3DO Games(f)|F]], [[3DO Games(g)|G]], [[3DO Games(h)|H]], [[3DO Games(i)|I]], [[3DO Games(j)|J]], [[3DO Games(k)|K]], [[3DO Games(l)|L]], [[3DO Games(m)|M]], [[3DO Games(n)|N]], [[3DO Games(o)|O]], [[3DO Games(p)|P]], [[3DO Games(q)|Q]], [[3DO Games(r)|R]], [[3DO Games(s)|S]], [[3DO Games(t)|T]], [[3DO Games(u)|U]], [[3DO Games(v)|V]], [[3DO Games(w)|W]], [[3DO Games(x)|X]], [[3DO Games(y)|Y]], [[3DO Games(z)|Z]] | ||
== | ==Total - 634 Releases== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Rarity | ! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[20th Century Video Almanac|20th Century Video Almanac]] || | | [[20th Century Video Almanac|20th Century Video Almanac]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || [[The Software Toolworks|The Software Toolworks]] || Jan 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Atlas(EU)|3D Atlas]] || | | [[3D Atlas(EU)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporation|The MultiMedia Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Atlas(NA)|3D Atlas]] || | | [[3D Atlas(NA)|3D Atlas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game, Edutainment || [[The MultiMedia Corporation|The MultiMedia Corporation]] || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] || Dec 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Action Pak|3DO Action Pak]] || | | [[3DO Action Pak|3DO Action Pak]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Compilation || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Buffet|3DO Buffet]] || | | [[3DO Buffet|3DO Buffet]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] || April 27, 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Demonstration CD|3DO Demonstration CD]] || | | [[3DO Demonstration CD|3DO Demonstration CD]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc|| [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1993 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Game Guru|3DO Game Guru]] || | | [[3DO Game Guru(EU)|3DO Game Guru]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Non-game || [[Symbiosis Media|Symbiosis Media]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO | | [[3DO Game Guru(NA)|3DO Game Guru]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Non-game || [[Symbiosis Media|Symbiosis Media]] || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler | | [[3DO Interactive Sampler 1|3DO Interactive Sampler 1]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || May 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler | | [[3DO Interactive Sampler 2|3DO Interactive Sampler 2]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || Nov 1994 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Interactive Sampler | | [[3DO Interactive Sampler 3|3DO Interactive Sampler 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || Mar 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO | | [[3DO Interactive Sampler 4|3DO Interactive Sampler 4]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || Sept 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 1|3DO Magazine Issue 1]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 2|3DO Magazine Issue 2]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 3|3DO Magazine Issue 3]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 4|3DO Magazine Issue 4]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 5|3DO Magazine Issue 5]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 6|3DO Magazine Issue 6]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 7|3DO Magazine Issue 7]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 8|3DO Magazine Issue 8]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 9|3DO Magazine Issue 9]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 10|3DO Magazine Issue 10]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 11|3DO Magazine Issue 11]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO Magazine Issue | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 12|3DO Magazine Issue 12]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO | | [[3DO Magazine Issue 13|3DO Magazine Issue 13]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[3DO Magazine|3DO Magazine]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO | | [[3DO Maniac Pak|3DO Maniac Pak]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || || Compilation || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO | | [[3DO Multi Game Sampler Number 3|3DO Multi Game Sampler Number 3]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3DO TES|3DO TES (3DO Training Educational System)]] || | | [[3DO REAL 1st Anniversary|3DO REAL 1st Anniversary Special Premium CD]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || || Demodisc || N/A || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] || 1995 || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[3DO TES|3DO TES (3DO Training Educational System)]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || TGI-MM01 || ??? || N/A || [[TG Information Network|TG Information Network]] || 1995 || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantine(EU)|Quarantine]] || EU || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 | | [[Quarantine(EU)|Quarantine]] || EU || || First-person shooter, Racing, Vehicular combat || [[Imagexcel|Imagexcel]] || [[GameTek|GameTek]] || 1994 || || 1 |
Latest revision as of 10:23, 14 January 2022
Goto Page
#, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z