Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | | [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CITY 2000 Paris|C.I.T.Y 2000 Paris]] || NA || Mystery || [[Aditus|Aditus]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cadillacs & Dinosaurs|Cadillacs & Dinosaurs]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceasars World of Gambling|Ceasars World of Gambling]] || NA || Gambling || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Channel Blonde|Channel Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chaos Control|Chaos Control]] || NA || Shooter || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheating|Cheating]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chess Wars|Chess Wars: A Medieval Fantasy]] || NA || Chess || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Knight|Cool Knight]] || NA || Music || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[C-Runner|C-Runner]] || NA || ???? || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deadly Skies|Deadly Skies]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Death Mask|Death Mask]] || NA || Platform || [[Pixus|Pixus]],[[Electric|Electric]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinoblaze|Dinoblaze]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discworld|Discworld]] || NA || Platform || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disrupter 7|Disrupter 7]] || NA || ????|| [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doom II|Doom II]] || NA || FPS || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon|Dragon]] || NA || Fighting || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon's Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreamer|Dreamer]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronic Housing Planner|Electronic Housing Planner]] || NA || Cad/house design || [[TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd|TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Escape From Planet Klamtrops|Escape From Planet Klamtrops]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fast Draw Showdown|Fast Draw Showdown]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fatty Bears Draw Show|Fatty Bear's Draw Show]] || NA || Education || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire and Ice|Fire & Ice]] || NA || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firewolves|Firewolves]] || NA || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Football Defensive Backfield|Football: Defensive Backfield]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Football Linemen|Football: Linemen]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Football Receiver|Football: Receiver]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frommers Travel Guide|Frommer's M'media Travel Guide]] || NA || Reference || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fun|Fun!]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galaxian 2|Galaxian 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garage Sale|Garage Sale]] || NA || ???? || [[Starwave|Starwave]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Gate|Golden Gate: Treasure by the Bay]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gradius|Gradius]] || NA || Shooter || [[Konami|Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || NA || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hard Corps|Hard Corps]] || NA || ???? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Humans|Humans, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[GameTek|GameTek]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Breaker 2|Ice Breaker 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || NA || ???? || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[InteractV Aerobics|InteractV Aerobics... Hi, Low & Combo]] || NA || Exercise || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Isis|Isis]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jobes War|Jobes War]] || NA || ???? || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawnmowerman 2|Lawnmowerman 2, The]] || NA || Adventure || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]], [[Sony Imagesoft|Sony Imagesoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lemmings 3|Lemmings 3]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lemmings Chronicles|Lemmings Chronicles, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loadsta|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost Vikings|Lost Vikings]] || NA || Action/Adventure || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost Vikings 2|Lost Vikings 2]] || NA || Action/Adventure || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madison High|Madison High]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maelstrom|Maelstrom]] || NA || Strategy || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || NA || ???? || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[McKenzie and Co|McKenzie & Cot]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man X3|Mega Man X3]] || NA || Platform || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mieko|Mieko]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mirage|Mirage]] || NA || ???? || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naked Reunion|Naked Reunion]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NHL Hockey 96|NHL Hockey 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Obelisk|Obelisk]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olympic Basketball|Olympic Basketball]] || NA || Sports || [[US Gold|US Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onside|Onside]] || NA || Sports || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[OrbAtak|OrbAtak]] || NA || Platform || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || NA || ???? || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Gabriels Explora 1|Peter Gabriels Explora 1]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Pan|Peter Pan - A Story Painting Adventure]] || NA || Paint/Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Planet Vegas|Planet Vegas]] || NA || ???? || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Powerslide|Powerslide]] || NA || Racing || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Project X|Project X]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prowler|Prowler]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rap Rock n Roll I and II|Rap Rock n Roll I & II]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raw Pursuit|Raw Pursuit]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rayman|Rayman]] || NA || Platform || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Real Line|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || ???? || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Baron|Red Baron]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Return to Zork|Return to Zork]] || NA || Adventure || [[Activision|Activision]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock and Roll Racing|Rock and Roll Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Football|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | | [[3D Football|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |