Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | | [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Busytown|Busytown]] || NA || Eduucation || [[Paramount Interactice|Paramount Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CITY 2000 Paris|C.I.T.Y 2000 Paris]] || NA || Mystery || [[Aditus|Aditus]] | | [[CITY 2000 Paris|C.I.T.Y 2000 Paris]] || NA || Mystery || [[Aditus|Aditus]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doom II|Doom II]] || NA || FPS || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | | [[Doom II|Doom II]] || NA || FPS || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dracula|Dracula]] || NA || ???? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon|Dragon]] || NA || Fighting || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Dragon|Dragon]] || NA || Fighting || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isis|Isis]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Isis|Isis]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indy Car Racing|Indy Car Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jobes War|Jobes War]] || NA || ???? || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | | [[Jobes War|Jobes War]] || NA || ???? || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Street Fighter Animated|Street Fighter Animated]] || NA || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Street Fighter Animated|Street Fighter Animated]] || NA || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo the Dinosaur|Theo the Dinosaur]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Theo the Dinosaur|Theo the Dinosaur]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 289: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[USO 2015|USO 2015]] || NA || ???? || [[MCA|MCA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Varunas Forces|Varunas Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vikings|Vikings]] || NA || ???? || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Voices in my Bed|Voices in my Bed]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warriors|Warriors]] || NA || Fighting || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wingnuts|Wingnuts]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Winner Take All|Winner Take All]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wonder Lust|Wonder Lust]] || NA || ???? || [[ElectroMedia|ElectroMedia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[World Builders Inc|World Builders Inc]] || NA || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[World Cup Golf Professional Edition|World Cup Golf: Professional Edition]] || NA || Sports|| [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zapper|Zapper]] || NA || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |