Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[11th Hour|7th Guest II: 11th Hour, The]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[11th Hour|7th Guest II: 11th Hour, The]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[ABS|ABS]] || NA || ??? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] August 15 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | | [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aces Over Europe|Aces Over Europe]] || NA || Sports || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Trilogy|Allegiance]] || NA || FPS || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | | [[Air Warrior|Air Warrior]] || NA || Sports || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alien Trilogy|Allegiance]] || NA || FPS || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allegiance|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | | [[Allegiance|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || NA || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | | [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || NA || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Akira|Akira]] || NA || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amaze|Amaze]] || NA || Sports || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | | [[Amaze|Amaze]] || NA || Sports || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || NA || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || NA || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blackthorne|Blackthorne]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Blackthorne|Blackthorne]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blind Spot|Blind Spot]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blondage|Blondage]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | | [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Busytown|Busytown]] || NA || Eduucation || [[Paramount Interactice|Paramount Interactive]] | | [[Busytown|Busytown]] || NA || Eduucation || [[Paramount Interactice|Paramount Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CITY 2000 Paris|C.I.T.Y 2000 Paris]] || NA || Mystery || [[Aditus|Aditus]] | | [[C-Runner|C-Runner]] || NA || ???? || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[CITY 2000 Paris|C.I.T.Y 2000 Paris]] || NA || Mystery || [[Aditus|Aditus]] - Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cadillacs & Dinosaurs|Cadillacs & Dinosaurs]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Cadillacs & Dinosaurs|Cadillacs & Dinosaurs]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chess Wars|Chess Wars: A Medieval Fantasy]] || NA || Chess || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | | [[Chess Wars|Chess Wars: A Medieval Fantasy]] || NA || Chess || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chess Master 4000|Chess Master 4000]] || NA || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
| [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Conqured Kingdom|Conqured Kingdom]] || NA || ??? || [[QQP|QQP]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cool | | [[Cool Knight|Cool Knight]] || NA || Music || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Cool Spot|Cool Spot]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Day of the Tentacle|Day of the Tentacle]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deadly Skies|Deadly Skies]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Deadly Skies|Deadly Skies]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dead Hunt|Dead Hunt]] || NA || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Death Mask|Death Mask]] || NA || Platform || [[Pixus|Pixus]],[[Electric|Electric]] | | [[Death Mask|Death Mask]] || NA || Platform || [[Pixus|Pixus]],[[Electric|Electric]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || ???? | | [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon's Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | | [[Dragon's Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Knight 3|Dragon Knight 3]] || NA || ???? || [[MegaTech|MegaTech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Tales|Dragon Tales]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dreamer|Dreamer]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | | [[Dreamer|Dreamer]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dream Machine|Dream Machine]] || NA || Adult || [[New Machine|New Machine]] Fall 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | | [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | ||
Line 114: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | | [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falcon|Falcon]] || NA || ??? || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]]Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fast Draw Showdown|Fast Draw Showdown]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Fast Draw Showdown|Fast Draw Showdown]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fun|Fun!]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Fun|Fun!]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Galactic Casino |Galactic Casino ]] || NA || Casino || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galaxian 2|Galaxian 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | | [[Galaxian 2|Galaxian 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Galaxian 3|Galaxian 3]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garage Sale|Garage Sale]] || NA || ???? || [[Starwave|Starwave]] | | [[Garage Sale|Garage Sale]] || NA || ???? || [[Starwave|Starwave]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Golden Gate|Golden Gate: Treasure by the Bay]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Golden Gate|Golden Gate: Treasure by the Bay]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gradius|Gradius]] || NA || Shooter || [[Konami|Konami]] | | [[Gradius 2|Gradius 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Konami|Konami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || NA || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | | [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || NA || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ground Zero Texas|Ground Zero Texas]] || NA || Shooter || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hard Corps|Hard Corps]] || NA || ???? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Hard Corps|Hard Corps]] || NA || ???? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 187: | ||
| [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || NA || ???? || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | | [[In Your Face|In Your Face]] || NA || ???? || [[Meta Design|Meta Design]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] | | [[Inferno|Inferno]] || NA || ???? || ??? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] September 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[InteractV Aerobics|InteractV Aerobics... Hi, Low & Combo]] || NA || Exercise || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | | [[InteractV Aerobics|InteractV Aerobics... Hi, Low & Combo]] || NA || Exercise || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Interactive Adv-Seymor Butts|Interactive Adv/Seymor Butts]] || NA || Adult || [[New Machine|New Machine]] Fall 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Intimate Journey|Intimate Journey]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawnmowerman 2|Lawnmowerman 2, The]] || NA || Adventure || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]], [[Sony Imagesoft|Sony Imagesoft]] | | [[Lawnmowerman 2|Lawnmowerman 2, The]] || NA || Adventure || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]], [[Sony Imagesoft|Sony Imagesoft]] Q4 94 (Has been called LM1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemmings 3|Lemmings 3]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Lemmings 3|Lemmings 3]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemmings Chronicles|Lemmings Chronicles, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Lemmings Chronicles|Lemmings Chronicles, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Links 3DO|Links 3DO]] || NA || ???? || [[Access|Access]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loadsta|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Loadsta|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost Vikings 2|Lost Vikings 2]] || NA || Action/Adventure || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Lost Vikings 2|Lost Vikings 2]] || NA || Action/Adventure || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy Connors Tennis |Jimmy Connors Tennis ]] || NA || Sports || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madison High|Madison High]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Madison High|Madison High]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maelstrom|Maelstrom]] || NA || Strategy || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] | | [[Maelstrom|Maelstrom]] || NA || Strategy || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || NA || ???? || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | | [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || NA || ???? || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Mega Man X3|Mega Man X3]] || NA || Platform || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Mega Man X3|Mega Man X3]] || NA || Platform || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mieko|Mieko]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] | | [[Mieko|Mieko: A Story of Japanese Culture]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Might and Magic 5|Might and Magic 5 ]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mirage|Mirage]] || NA || ???? || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | | [[Mirage|Mirage]] || NA || ???? || [[Atlantis Interactive|Atlantis Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mortal Kombat II |Mortal Kombat II]] || NA || Fighting || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Fall 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naked Reunion|Naked Reunion]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Naked Reunion|Naked Reunion]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Naked Revenge|Naked Revenge]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 96|NHL Hockey 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[NHL Hockey 96|NHL Hockey 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Obelisk|Obelisk]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Obelisk|Obelisk]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OrbAtak|OrbAtak]] || NA || Platform || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[OrbAtak|OrbAtak]] || NA || Platform || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pacific Strike |Pacific Strike ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || NA || ???? || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | | [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || NA || ???? || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Peter Gabriels Explora 1|Peter Gabriels Explora 1]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Peter Gabriels Explora 1|Peter Gabriels Explora 1]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Pan|Peter Pan - A Story Painting Adventure]] || NA || Paint/Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Peter Pan|Peter Pan - A Story Painting Adventure]] || NA || Paint/Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Powerslide|Powerslide]] || NA || Racing || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | | [[Powerslide|Powerslide]] || NA || Racing || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Primeval|Primeval]] || NA || ???? || [[SonyImageSoft|SonyImageSoft]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project X|Project X]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | | [[Project X|Project X]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 281: | ||
| [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | | [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rap Rock n Roll I and II|Rap Rock n Roll I & II]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] | | [[Rap Rock n Roll I and II|Rap Rock n Roll I & II]] || NA || Interactive music || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raw Pursuit|Raw Pursuit]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Raw Pursuit|Raw Pursuit]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 235: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Real Line|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || ???? || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | | [[Real Line|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || ???? || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Baron|Red Baron]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | | [[Red Baron|Red Baron]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] September 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Return to Zork|Return to Zork]] || NA || Adventure || [[Activision|Activision]] | | [[Return to Zork|Return to Zork]] || NA || Adventure || [[Activision|Activision]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ridge Racer|Ridge Racer]] || NA || Racing || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock and Roll Racing|Rock and Roll Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Rock and Roll Racing|Rock and Roll Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 301: | ||
| [[Roll Cage|Roll Cage]] || NA || Racing || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | | [[Roll Cage|Roll Cage]] || NA || Racing || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Santa Fe Trail|Santa Fe Trail]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Santa Fe Trail|Santa Fe Trail]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] -Fall 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saturncide|Saturncide]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Saturncide|Saturncide]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 307: | ||
| [[Save Yourself|Save Yourself]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Save Yourself|Save Yourself]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scavenger 4|Scavenger 4]] || NA || Canned Video/Shooter || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Scavenger 4|Scavenger 4]] || NA || Canned Video/Shooter || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scorched Earth|Scorched Earth]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Scorched Earth|Scorched Earth]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scottish Open|Scottish Open, The]] || NA || Sports || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | | [[Scottish Open|Scottish Open, The]] || NA || Sports || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Caster|Shadow Caster 3DO]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Jan 02 95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[SimCity 2000|SimCity 2000]] || NA || Strategy || [[Maxis|Maxis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slam City|Slam City - With Scottie Pippin]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | | [[Slam City|Slam City - With Scottie Pippin]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] | | [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || NA || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] | | [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || NA || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Trek TNG Technical Manual|Star Trek: TNG Technical Manual]] || NA || Reference || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] | | [[Star Trek TNG Technical Manual|Star Trek: TNG Technical Manual]] || NA || Reference || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars Chess|Star Wars Chess]] || NA || Chess || | | [[Star Wars Chess|Star Wars Chess]] || NA || Chess || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Swap, The|Swap, The]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terminator Rampage |Terminator Rampage ]] || NA || ???? || [[Bethesda Software|Bethesda Software]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[TFX|TFX]] || NA || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo the Dinosaur|Theo the Dinosaur]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Theo the Dinosaur|Theo the Dinosaur]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunderhawk|Thunderhawk]] || NA || ???? || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | | [[Thunderhawk|Thunderhawk]] || NA || ???? || [[Core Design|Core Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tidal Wave|Tidal Wave]] || NA || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || NA || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || NA || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || NA || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || NA || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twin Bee|Twin Bee]] || NA || ???? || [[Konami|Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultima 8 |Ultima 8 ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultimate Fighting Style|Ultimate Fighting Style, The: An Interactive Learning Cube interactive]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Ultimate Fighting Style|Ultimate Fighting Style, The: An Interactive Learning Cube interactive]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Universal Studios Orbital|Universal Studios Orbital]] || NA || ??? || [[Universal Interactive Studios|Universal Interactive Studios]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[USO 2015|USO 2015]] || NA || ???? || [[MCA|MCA]] | | [[USO 2015|USO 2015]] || NA || ???? || [[MCA|MCA]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 381: | ||
| [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] | | [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Commander Academy|Wing Commander Academy]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wingnuts|Wingnuts]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Wingnuts|Wingnuts]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winner Take All|Winner Take All]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Winner Take All|Winner Take All]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wizard of Oz|Wizard of OZ]] || NA || ???? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wonder Lust|Wonder Lust]] || NA || ???? || [[ElectroMedia|ElectroMedia]] | | [[Wonder Lust|Wonder Lust]] || NA || ???? || [[ElectroMedia|ElectroMedia]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Cup Golf Professional Edition|World Cup Golf: Professional Edition]] || NA || Sports|| [[US Gold|US Gold]] | | [[World Cup Golf Professional Edition|World Cup Golf: Professional Edition]] || NA || Sports|| [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[X-Wing|X-Wing]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] [[Lucasarts|Lucasarts]] November 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zapper|Zapper]] || NA || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | | [[Zapper|Zapper]] || NA || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Accolade | |||
Announces game support for the 3DO | |||
Games will include golf, hocky and | |||
football. Bubsy is also expected. |
Revision as of 17:31, 15 June 2021
Accolade Announces game support for the 3DO Games will include golf, hocky and football. Bubsy is also expected.