Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | | [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aces Over Europe|Aces Over Europe]] || NA || | | [[Aces Over Europe|Aces Over Europe]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Air Warrior|Air Warrior]] || NA || Sports || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | | [[Air Warrior|Air Warrior]] || NA || Sports || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me|Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me]] || NA || ???? || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | | [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Dragon Knight 3|Dragon Knight 3]] || NA || ???? || [[MegaTech|MegaTech]] | | [[Dragon Knight 3|Dragon Knight 3]] || NA || ???? || [[MegaTech|MegaTech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Tales|Dragon Tales]] || NA || | | [[Dragon Tales|Dragon Tales]] || NA || RPG || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]], [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dreamer|Dreamer]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | | [[Dreamer|Dreamer]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | | [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Falcon|Falcon]] || NA || | | [[Falcon|Falcon]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]]Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fast Draw Showdown|Fast Draw Showdown]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Fast Draw Showdown|Fast Draw Showdown]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Football Receiver|Football: Receiver]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | | [[Football Receiver|Football: Receiver]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frommers Travel Guide|Frommer's M'media Travel Guide]] || NA || Reference || | | [[Frommers Travel Guide|Frommer's M'media Travel Guide]] || NA || Reference || [[Frommers Reference|Frommers Reference]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fun|Fun!]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Fun|Fun!]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow Caster|Shadow Caster 3DO]] || NA || | | [[Shadow Caster|Shadow Caster 3DO]] || NA || RPG || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Jan 02 95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] |
Revision as of 15:22, 16 June 2021
Accolade Announces game support for the 3DO Games will include golf, hocky and football. Bubsy is also expected.