Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || NA || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || NA || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baldies|Baldies]] || NA || ???? || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | | [[Baldies|Baldies]] || NA || ???? || [[Gametek|Gametek]] March 1, 1996 last mention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Catching|Baseball: Catching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | | [[Baseball Catching|Baseball: Catching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Pitching|Baseball: Pitching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | | [[Baseball Pitching|Baseball: Pitching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Big Red Racing|Big Red Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] on Nipponkaiagi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blackhawk|Blackhawk]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Blackhawk|Blackhawk]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blackthorne|Blackthorne]] || NA || ???? || ???? artwork/screenshots exist July 1, 1995 last mention | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blind Spot|Blind Spot]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain|Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain]] || NA || Adult || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] December 1, 1995 Last mention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blondage|Blondage]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Blondage|Blondage]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || | | [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Axes Art Amuse|Axes Art Amuse]], [[Tokuma Shoten|Tokuma Shoten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conqured Kingdom|Conqured Kingdom]] || NA || ??? || [[QQP|QQP]] Q4 94 | | [[Conqured Kingdom|Conqured Kingdom]] || NA || ??? || [[QQP|QQP]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Command and Conquer|Command and Conquer]] || NA || Real Time Strategy || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] , [[Westwood Studios|Westwood Studios]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cool Knight|Cool Knight]] || NA || Music || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | | [[Cool Knight|Cool Knight]] || NA || Music || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[CyberClash|CyberClash]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform or Action, Puzzle? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Descent|Descent]] || NA || FPS || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] May have been 3DO than M2, but got canned for PS1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me|Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me]] || NA || ???? || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] | | [[Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me|Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me]] || NA || ???? || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | | [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Discword|Discworld]] || NA || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dinoblaze|Dinoblaze]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Dinoblaze|Dinoblaze]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Discworld|Discworld]] || NA || Platform || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | | [[Discworld|Discworld]] || NA || Platform || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disrupter 7|Disrupter 7]] || NA || ????|| [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] | | [[Disrupter 7|Disrupter 7]] || NA || ????|| [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] transferred to PS1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doom II|Doom II]] || NA || FPS || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | | [[Doom II|Doom II]] || NA || FPS || [[Art Data Interactive|Art Data Interactive]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Dracula|Dracula]] || NA || ???? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Dracula|Dracula]] || NA || ???? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon|Dragon]] || NA || Fighting || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Dragon|Dragon]] || NA || Fighting || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Only one screenshot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || | | [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || [[Bandai|Bandai]], [[Banpresto|Banpresto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon's Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | | [[Dragon's Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | ||
Line 178: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hard Corps|Hard Corps]] || NA || ???? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Hard Corps|Hard Corps]] || NA || ???? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[High Speed Draw Showdown|High Speed Draw Showdown]] || NA || Lasergun || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | | [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 |
Revision as of 12:35, 17 June 2021
Accolade Announces game support for the 3DO Games will include golf, hocky and football. Bubsy is also expected.