Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[11th Hour|7th Guest II: 11th Hour, The]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[11th Hour|7th Guest II: 11th Hour, The]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ABS|ABS]] || NA || ??? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] August 15 94 | | [[ABS|ABS]] || NA || ??? || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] August 15 94 (Side Shooter with Rotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | | [[Absolute Zero|Absolute Zero]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aces Over Europe|Aces Over Europe]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | | [[Aces Over Europe|Aces Over Europe]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[After Shock|After Shock]] || NA || ???? || [[Motive Time|Motive Time]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Air Warrior|Air Warrior]] || NA || Sports || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | | [[Air Warrior|Air Warrior]] || NA || Sports || [[Gametek|Gametek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Trilogy|Allegiance]] || NA || FPS || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q4 94 | | [[Alien Trilogy|Allegiance]] || NA || FPS || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alien vs. Predator Arcade Version|Alien vs. Predator Arcade Version]] || NA || ???? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allegiance|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | | [[Allegiance|3D Football]] || NA || Sports || [[Team 17|Team 17]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || NA || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | | [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || NA || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[American Sweethearts|American Sweethearts]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Are you Ready to Rock|Are you Ready to Rock]] || NA || Action || [[Realtime|Realtime]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art Treasures of Russia|Art Treasures of Russia]] || NA || ??? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akira|Akira]] || NA || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | | [[Akira|Akira]] || NA || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baseball Pitching|Baseball: Pitching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | | [[Baseball Pitching|Baseball: Pitching]] || NA || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Battledrome|Battledrome]] || NA || ??? || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Big Red Racing|Big Red Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] on Nipponkaiagi | | [[Big Red Racing|Big Red Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Domark Software|Domark Software]] on Nipponkaiagi | ||
Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind Spot|Blind Spot]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Blind Spot|Blind Spot]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Bath |Blood Bath ]] || NA || ??? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain|Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain]] || NA || Adult || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] December 1, 1995 Last mention | | [[Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain|Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain]] || NA || Adult || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] December 1, 1995 Last mention | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Dolphin RPG Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | | [[BlueStar|BlueStar]] || NA || Dolphin RPG Adventure || [[Magnetic|Magnetic]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Build and Destroy|Build and Destroy]] || NA || ??? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Busytown|Busytown]] || NA || Eduucation || [[Paramount Interactice|Paramount Interactive]] | | [[Busytown|Busytown]] || NA || Eduucation || [[Paramount Interactice|Paramount Interactive]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cadillacs & Dinosaurs|Cadillacs & Dinosaurs]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Cadillacs & Dinosaurs|Cadillacs & Dinosaurs]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Capcom Shooter|Capcom Shooter]] || NA || ??? || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle|Castle]] || NA || ??? || [[Trilobyte|Trilobyte]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ceasars World of Gambling|Ceasars World of Gambling]] || NA || Gambling || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Ceasars World of Gambling|Ceasars World of Gambling]] || NA || Gambling || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] || NA || ??? || [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Channel Blonde|Channel Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Channel Blonde|Channel Blonde]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chess Master 4000|Chess Master 4000]] || NA || ???? || ??? | | [[Chess Master 4000|Chess Master 4000]] || NA || ???? || ??? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chopper Assault|Chopper Assault]] || NA || ??? || [[Orion|Orion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Clayfighter II|Clayfighter II: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform or Action, Puzzle? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform or Action, Puzzle? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Forces|Dark Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[Lucas Arts|Lucas Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Dark Side(Dark Ride)|Dark Side(Dark Ride)]] || NA || Platform || [[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darkstalkers|Darkstalkers]] || NA || ???? || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Day of the Tentacle|Day of the Tentacle]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | | [[Day of the Tentacle|Day of the Tentacle]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Deep Blue Fleet|Deep Blue Fleet]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me|Dennis Miller - It's Geek to Me]] || NA || ???? || [[Sanctuary Woods|Sanctuary Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derelict|Derelict]] || NA || ???? || [[DCD|DCD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Descent|Descent]] || NA || FPS || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] May have been 3DO than M2, but got canned for PS1 | | [[Descent|Descent]] || NA || FPS || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] May have been 3DO than M2, but got canned for PS1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Desert_Jungle Strike|Desert/Jungle Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | | [[Deus Ex Machina|Deus Ex Machina]] || NA || ???? || [[ Silmarils|Silmarils]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Devels Curse|Devel's Curse]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Discword|Discworld]] || NA || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | | [[Discword|Discworld]] || NA || ???? || [[Perfect 10 production|Perfect 10 production]], [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Dinoblaze|Dinoblaze]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[Dinoblaze|Dinoblaze]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dirt Racer|Dirt Racer]] || NA || Racer || [[Motive Time|Motive Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disrupter 7|Disrupter 7]] || NA || ????|| [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] transferred to PS1 | | [[Disrupter 7|Disrupter 7]] || NA || ????|| [[Insomnia Games|Insomnia Games]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studios]] transferred to PS1 | ||
Line 144: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | | [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Earthworm Jim 2|Earthworm Jim 2]] || NA || Platform || [[Shiny Entertainment|Shiny Entertainment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ecstacia|Ecstacia]] || NA || 3D RPG || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edge|Edge]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electronic Housing Planner|Electronic Housing Planner]] || NA || Cad/house design || [[TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd|TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd]] | | [[Electronic Housing Planner|Electronic Housing Planner]] || NA || Cad/house design || [[TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd|TOPPAN Printing Co Ltd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Escape From Planet Klamtrops|Escape From Planet Klamtrops]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Escape From Planet Klamtrops|Escape From Planet Klamtrops]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || NA || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eternam|Eternam]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | | [[Eye Spy|Eye Spy]] || NA || ???? || [[Cerebre|Cerebre]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galaxian 3|Galaxian 3]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | | [[Galaxian 3|Galaxian 3]] || NA || Shooter || [[Namco|Namco]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Garage Band Cube |Garage Band Cube ]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garage Sale|Garage Sale]] || NA || ???? || [[Starwave|Starwave]] | | [[Garage Sale|Garage Sale]] || NA || ???? || [[Starwave|Starwave]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gatorface|Gatorface]] || NA || ???? || ???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golden Gate|Golden Gate: Treasure by the Bay]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Golden Gate|Golden Gate: Treasure by the Bay]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gradius 2|Gradius 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Konami|Konami]] | | [[Gradius 2|Gradius 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Konami|Konami]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grafix Zone|Grafix Zone]] || NA || Shooter || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || NA || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | | [[Grandest Fleet|Grandest Fleet, The]] || NA || ???? || [[JC Research|J.C. Research]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | | [[Heart of Darkness|Heart of Darkness]] || NA || Platform || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell |Hell Raiser - Virtual Hell]] || NA || ???? || [[Magnet Interactive Studios|Magnet Interactive Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hognose and Booger|Hognose & Booger]] || NA || ???? || [[ASG Technologies|ASG Technologies]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Hot Roxx|Hot Roxx]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Humans|Humans, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[GameTek|GameTek]] | | [[Humans|Humans, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[GameTek|GameTek]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[I-Jam|I-Jam]] || NA || ???? || [[Paramount|Paramount]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Breaker 2|Ice Breaker 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ice Breaker 2|Ice Breaker 2]] || NA || Shooter || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inferno|Inferno]] || NA || ???? || ??? | | [[Inferno|Inferno]] || NA || ???? || ??? | ||
|- | |||
| [[InLine Skating Learning Cube|InLine Skating Learning Cube]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] September 94 | | [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Digital Production|Digital Production]] September 94 | ||
Line 214: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indy Car Racing|Indy Car Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | | [[Indy Car Racing|Indy Car Racing]] || NA || Racing || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost|Jack Sprite vs The Chrimson Ghost]] || NA || ???? || [[PF Magic|PF Magic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jobes War|Jobes War]] || NA || ???? || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | | [[Jobes War|Jobes War]] || NA || ???? || [[Interactive|Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kids on Sight|Kids on Sight]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]], [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] - May be called Kids on Site | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Kingdom O Magic|Kingdom O' Magic]] || NA || Platform || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Lemmings Chronicles|Lemmings Chronicles, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Lemmings Chronicles|Lemmings Chronicles, The]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Links 3DO|Links 3DO]] || NA || ???? || [[Access|Access]] | | [[Links 3DO|Links 3DO]] || NA || ???? || [[Access|Access]], [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loadsta|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | | [[Loadsta|Loadstar: The Legend of Tully Bodine]] || NA || ???? || [[BMG|BMG]],[[Rocket Science|Rocket Science]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Magic Carpet|Magic Carpet]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Man With Underwater Eyes|Man With Underwater Eyes]] || NA || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || NA || ???? || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | | [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || NA || ???? || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | | [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[NBA Live 95|NBA Live 95]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NCAA Basketball|NCAA Basketball]] || NA || Sports || [[MindScape|MindScape]], [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey 96|NHL Hockey 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[NHL Hockey 96|NHL Hockey 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[NT2|NT2]] || NA || ???? || [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Obelisk|Obelisk]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Obelisk|Obelisk]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pacific Strike |Pacific Strike ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Pacific Strike |Pacific Strike ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Passion Files|Passion Files]] || NA || Adult || [[Electronic Dreams|Electronic Dreams]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || NA || ???? || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | | [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || NA || ???? || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Pan|Peter Pan - A Story Painting Adventure]] || NA || Paint/Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Summer 94 | | [[Peter Pan|Peter Pan - A Story Painting Adventure]] || NA || Paint/Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Physics Learning Cube|Physics Learning Cube]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Vegas|Planet Vegas]] || NA || ???? || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Planet Vegas|Planet Vegas]] || NA || ???? || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Player Of the Year|Player Of the Year]] || NA || ???? || [[Krisalys Software|Krisalys Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Powerslide|Powerslide]] || NA || Racing || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | | [[Powerslide|Powerslide]] || NA || Racing || [[Elite Systems|Elite Systems]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Prince of Persia 2|Prince of Persia 2]] || NA || ???? || [[Broderbund|Broderbund]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Primeval|Primeval]] || NA || ???? || [[SonyImageSoft|SonyImageSoft]] Q4 94 | | [[Primeval|Primeval]] || NA || ???? || [[SonyImageSoft|SonyImageSoft]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Project X|Project X]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | | [[Project X-Goldstar|Project X-Goldstar]] || NA || ???? || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Project X-Viridis|Project X-Viridis]] || NA || ???? || [[Viridis Corp|Viridis Corp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prowler|Prowler]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Prowler|Prowler]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quake|Quake]] || NA || FPS || [[ID Software|ID Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | | [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || NA || ???? || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 385: | ||
| [[Real Line|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || ???? || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | | [[Real Line|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || ???? || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Baron|Red Baron]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] September 94 | | [[Red Baron|Red Baron]] || NA || ???? || [[Magnet Interactive Studios|Magnet Interactive Studios]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Red Shoe Diaries|Red Shoe Diaries]] || NA || Flightsim || [[Dynamix|Dynamix]] September 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Return to Zork|Return to Zork]] || NA || Adventure || [[Activision|Activision]] Q4 94 | | [[Return to Zork|Return to Zork]] || NA || Adventure || [[Activision|Activision]] Q4 94 | ||
Line 328: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Seawolf SSN21|Seawolf SSN-21]] || NA || Subsim || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Self-Defense|Self-Defense]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow Caster|Shadow Caster 3DO]] || NA || RPG || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Jan 02 95 | | [[Shadow Caster|Shadow Caster 3DO]] || NA || RPG || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Jan 02 95 | ||
Line 334: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shred Fest|Shred Fest]] || NA || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Shred Fest|Shred Fest]] || NA || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Silent Software Shooter|Silent Software Shooter]] || NA || Shooter || [[Silent Software|Silent Software]] Shooter like Starfox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SimCity 2000|SimCity 2000]] || NA || Strategy || [[Maxis|Maxis]] | | [[SimCity 2000|SimCity 2000]] || NA || Strategy || [[Maxis|Maxis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simpsons|Simpsons]] || NA || ???? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slam City|Slam City - With Scottie Pippin]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | | [[Slam City|Slam City - With Scottie Pippin]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Slope Style An Interactive Learning Cube|Slope Style An Interactive Learning Cube]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sound Byte Cafe|Sound Byte Cafe]] || NA || Other? || [[Lifelike|Lifelike]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 | | [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 | ||
Line 350: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Steamy Windows|Steamy Windows]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Trooper|Storm Trooper]] || NA || Shooter || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]] Was its working title | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Street Fighter Animated|Street Fighter Animated]] || NA || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Street Fighter Animated|Street Fighter Animated]] || NA || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Street Hockey 95|Street Hockey 95]] || NA || Sports || [[GTE|GTE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion]] || NA || ???? || ???? | | [[Studio Invasion|Studio Invasion]] || NA || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 357: | Line 455: | ||
| [[Swap, The|Swap, The]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Swap, The|Swap, The]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terminator Rampage |Terminator Rampage ]] || NA || ???? || [[Bethesda Software|Bethesda Software]] | | [[Terminator Rampage|Terminator Rampage ]] || NA || ???? || [[Bethesda Software|Bethesda Software]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Terminator vs Robocop|Terminator vs Robocop]] || NA || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TFX|TFX]] || NA || ???? || ??? | | [[TFX|TFX]] || NA || ???? || ??? | ||
Line 369: | Line 469: | ||
| [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || NA || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || NA || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ToonTime 2|ToonTime 2]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Tommy|Tommy]] || NA || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tony Larussa Baseball|Tony Larussa Baseball]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ToonTime 2|ToonTime 2 in the Park]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || NA || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || NA || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin Bee|Twin Bee]] || NA || ???? || [[Konami|Konami]] | | [[Twin Bee|Twin Bee]] || NA || ???? || [[Konami|Konami]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Turn n Burn|Turn 'n Burn]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Universal Studios Orbital|Universal Studios Orbital]] || NA || ??? || [[Universal Interactive Studios|Universal Interactive Studios]] Q4 94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultima 8 |Ultima 8 ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Ultima 8 |Ultima 8 ]] || NA || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 489: | ||
| [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || NA || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultra Vortex|Ultra Vortex]] || NA || ???? || [[Beyond Games|Beyond Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Under A Killing Moon|Under A Killing Moon]] || NA || ???? || [[Access|Access]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Urban Strike|Urban Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] CORE Strike? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[USO 2015|USO 2015]] || NA || ???? || [[MCA|MCA]] | | [[USO 2015|USO 2015]] || NA || ???? || [[MCA|MCA]] | ||
Line 390: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voices in my Bed|Voices in my Bed]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Voices in my Bed|Voices in my Bed]] || NA || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[VR Dragon Wars|VR Dragon Wars]] || NA || ???? || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warriors|Warriors]] || NA || Fighting || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | | [[Warriors|Warriors]] || NA || Fighting || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[WaterWorld|WaterWorld]] || NA || ???? || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Way Of The Warrior 2|Way Of The Warrior 2]] || NA || Fighting || [[Naughty Dog|Naughty Dog]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whats My Story|Whats My Story]] || NA || ????? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | | [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | ||
Line 405: | Line 523: | ||
| [[Wizard of Oz|Wizard of OZ]] || NA || ???? || ??? | | [[Wizard of Oz|Wizard of OZ]] || NA || ???? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wonder Lust|Wonder Lust]] || NA || ???? || [[ElectroMedia|ElectroMedia]] | | [[Wonder Lust|Wonder Lust]] || NA || ???? || [[ElectroMedia|ElectroMedia]] or Wander lust? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Builders Inc|World Builders Inc]] || NA || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[World Builders Inc|World Builders Inc]] || NA || Strategy || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Cup Golf Professional Edition|World Cup Golf: Professional Edition]] || NA || Sports|| [[US Gold|US Gold]] | | [[World Cup Golf Professional Edition|World Cup Golf: Professional Edition]] || NA || Sports|| [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Cup Rugby 1995|World Cup Rugby 1995]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[XMen|XMen]] || NA || Fighting || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[XS|XS]] || NA || Fighting || [[SCI|SCI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[X-Wing|X-Wing]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] [[Lucasarts|Lucasarts]] November 94 | | [[X-Wing|X-Wing]] || NA || ???? || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] [[Lucasarts|Lucasarts]] November 94 | ||
Line 416: | Line 540: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||