Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Chopper Assault|Chopper Assault]] || NA || ??? || [[Orion|Orion]] | | [[Chopper Assault|Chopper Assault]] || NA || ??? || [[Orion|Orion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayfighter | | [[Clayfighter 2|Clayfighter 2: Judgement Clay]] || NA || Fighting || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Axes Art Amuse|Axes Art Amuse]], [[Tokuma Shoten|Tokuma Shoten]] | | [[ClockWerx|ClockWerx]] || NA || Puzzle || [[Axes Art Amuse|Axes Art Amuse]], [[Tokuma Shoten|Tokuma Shoten]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform or Action, Puzzle? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | | [[Cyberwar|Cyberwar]] || NA || Platform or Action, Puzzle? || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cyber Sled|Cyber Sled]] || NA || || [[Namco|Namco]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Forces|Dark Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[Lucas Arts|Lucas Arts]] | | [[Dark Forces|Dark Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[Lucas Arts|Lucas Arts]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || [[Bandai|Bandai]], [[Banpresto|Banpresto]] | | [[Dragon Ball Z|Dragon Ball Z: Cell to Kogeki da!]] || JP || ???? || [[Bandai|Bandai]], [[Banpresto|Banpresto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragons Lair 2|Dragon's Lair 2: Time Warp]] || NA || Canned Video/Adventure || [[Readysoft|Readysoft]] Fall 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Knight 3|Dragon Knight 3]] || NA || ???? || [[MegaTech|MegaTech]] | | [[Dragon Knight 3|Dragon Knight 3]] || NA || ???? || [[MegaTech|MegaTech]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | | [[Duelin Firemen|Duelin' Firemen!]] || NA || Interactive Movie || [[Runandgun Movin|Runandgun! Movin']] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dune 2|Dune 2]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dungeon Master|Dungeon Master]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Earthworm Jim 2|Earthworm Jim 2]] || NA || Platform || [[Shiny Entertainment|Shiny Entertainment]] | | [[Earthworm Jim 2|Earthworm Jim 2]] || NA || Platform || [[Shiny Entertainment|Shiny Entertainment]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[EA Tennis|EA Tennis]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ecstacia|Ecstacia]] || NA || 3D RPG || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | | [[Ecstacia|Ecstacia]] || NA || 3D RPG || [[Psygnosis|Psygnosis]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fatty Bears Draw Show|Fatty Bear's Draw Show]] || NA || Education || ???? | | [[Fatty Bears Draw Show|Fatty Bear's Draw Show]] || NA || Education || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[FIFA 96|FIFA 96]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire and Ice|Fire & Ice]] || NA || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | | [[Fire and Ice|Fire & Ice]] || NA || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawnmowerman 2|Lawnmowerman 2, The]] || NA || Adventure || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]], [[Sony Imagesoft|Sony Imagesoft]] Q4 94 (Has been called LM1) | | [[Lawnmowerman 2|Lawnmowerman 2, The]] || NA || Adventure || [[Sales Curve|Sales Curve]], [[Sony Imagesoft|Sony Imagesoft]] Q4 94 (Has been called LM1) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lemmings 2|Lemmings 2]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemmings 3|Lemmings 3]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | | [[Lemmings 3|Lemmings 3]] || NA || Action/Strategy || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Links Golf|Links Golf]] || NA || Sports || [[Access|Access]], [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | |||
| [[Links | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || NA || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Little Big Adventure|Little Big Adventure]] || NA || Adventure || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Connors Tennis |Jimmy Connors Tennis ]] || NA || Sports || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | | [[Jimmy Connors Tennis |Jimmy Connors Tennis ]] || NA || Sports || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jurassic Park 2|Jurassic Park 2]] || NA || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madison High|Madison High]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Madison High|Madison High]] || NA || ???? || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mega Man X3|Mega Man X3]] || NA || Platform || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | | [[Mega Man X3|Mega Man X3]] || NA || Platform || [[Capcom|Capcom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || NA || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mieko|Mieko: A Story of Japanese Culture]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | | [[Mieko|Mieko: A Story of Japanese Culture]] || NA || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Might and Magic 3|Might and Magic 3]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Might and Magic 5|Might and Magic 5 ]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Might and Magic 5|Might and Magic 5 ]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
| [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | | [[NBA Jam|NBA Jam]] || NA || Sports || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] Q3 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NBA Live | | [[NBA Live|NBA Live 95]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NCAA Basketball|NCAA Basketball]] || NA || Sports || [[MindScape|MindScape]], [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | | [[NCAA Basketball|NCAA Basketball]] || NA || Sports || [[MindScape|MindScape]], [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 357: | ||
| [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Nevada 51|Nevada 51]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NHL Hockey | | [[NHL Hockey|NHL Hockey]] || NA || Sports || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NT2|NT2]] || NA || ???? || [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] | | [[NT2|NT2]] || NA || ???? || [[Tetragon|Tetragon]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Physics Learning Cube|Physics Learning Cube]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | | [[Physics Learning Cube|Physics Learning Cube]] || NA || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Planetfall|Planetfall]] || NA || ???? || [[Activision|Activision]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || NA || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scavenger 4|Scavenger 4]] || NA || Canned Video/Shooter || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] Summer 94 | | [[Scavenger 4|Scavenger 4]] || NA || Canned Video/Shooter || [[Psygnosis Software|Psygnosis Software]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scooters Magic Castle|Scooters Magic Castle]] || NA || Education || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scorched Earth|Scorched Earth]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | | [[Scorched Earth|Scorched Earth]] || NA || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] Q4 94 | ||
Line 439: | Line 459: | ||
| [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Silly Classix|Silly Classix ...at the museum]] || NA || Cartoon || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sim City 2000|Sim City 2000]] || NA || Strategy || [[Maxis|Maxis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simpsons|Simpsons]] || NA || ???? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | | [[Simpsons|Simpsons]] || NA || ???? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 | | [[Solvalou|Solvalou]] || NA || ???? || [[Namco|Namco]] Q4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spycraft The Great Game|Spycraft The Great Game]] || NA || ???? || [[Activision|Activision]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || NA || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] Summer 94 | | [[Star Trek The Next Generation|Star Trek The Next Generation]] || NA || Adventure || [[Spectrum Holobyte|Spectrum Holobyte]] Summer 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Trek TNG Technical Manual|Star Trek: TNG Technical Manual]] || NA || Reference || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | | [[Star Trek TNG Technical Manual|Star Trek: TNG Technical Manual]] || NA || Reference || [[Paramount Interactive|Paramount Interactive]] Q4 94 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Star Trek Starfleet Academy|Star Trek Starfleet Academy]] || NA || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars Chess|Star Wars Chess]] || NA || Chess || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] Q4 94 | | [[Star Wars Chess|Star Wars Chess]] || NA || Chess || [[Software Toolworks|Software Toolworks]] Q4 94 | ||
Line 514: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Varunas Forces|Varunas Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | | [[Varunas Forces|Varunas Forces]] || NA || ???? || [[JVC|JVC]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[View Point|View Point]] || NA || ???? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vikings|Vikings]] || NA || ???? || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] | | [[Vikings|Vikings]] || NA || ???? || [[MicroProse|MicroProse]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zapper|Zapper]] || NA || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | | [[Zapper|Zapper]] || NA || ???? || [[Black Box Brain Games|Black Box Brain Games]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zool 2|Zool 2]] || NA || ???? || [[Gremlin Graphics|Gremlin Graphics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zork Nemesis|Zork Nemesis]] || NA || ???? || [[Activision|Activision]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |