Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 473: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shellshock|Shellshock]] || NA || Tank || [[Core Design|Core Design]], [[US Gold|US Gold]] | | [[Shellshock|Shellshock]] || NA || Tank || [[Core Design|Core Design]], [[US Gold|US Gold]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Little Red Riding Hood|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Little Red Riding Hood]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Isop Monogatari Vol 2|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Isop Monogatari Vol 2]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Thumbelina|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Thumbelina]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Nemurihime|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Nemurihime]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Peter Pan|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Peter Pan]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Pinocchio|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Pinocchio]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book-Duck Duck|Shogo Hirata Interactive Picture Book:Duck Duck]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Edutainment, Interactive movie || [[Elcom|Elcom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | | [[Shoot Out at Old Tucson|Shoot Out at Old Tucson]] || NA || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] |
Revision as of 15:14, 20 December 2021
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)