Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | | [[Alone in the Dark 3|Alone in the Dark 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Horror || [[Infogrames|Infogrames]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Akira|Akira]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[THQ|THQ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amaze|Amaze]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Mindscape|Mindscape]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Blonde|American Blonde]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Sweethearts|American Sweethearts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | | [[American Sweethearts|American Sweethearts]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Virgin Interactive|Virgin Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Angel Devoid|Angel Devoid]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Electric Dreams|Electric Dreams]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Are you Ready to Rock|Are you Ready to Rock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Realtime|Realtime]] | | [[Are you Ready to Rock|Are you Ready to Rock]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action || [[Realtime|Realtime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Art Treasures of Russia|Art Treasures of Russia]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | | [[Art Treasures of Russia|Art Treasures of Russia]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention | | [[BIOS Fear|B.I.O.S Fear]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] Press kit exists April 1st 1995 laast mention |
Revision as of 22:42, 16 January 2022
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)