Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| [[Mario Andretti Racing|Mario Andretti Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Mario Andretti Racing|Mario Andretti Racing]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Maximum Surge|Maximum Surge]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[McKenzie and Co|McKenzie & Cot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[McKenzie and Co|McKenzie & Cot]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | | [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| [[Passion Files|Passion Files]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Electronic Dreams|Electronic Dreams]] | | [[Passion Files|Passion Files]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Electronic Dreams|Electronic Dreams]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Penn and Teller|Penn & Teller's Smoke and Mirrors]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventure || [[ Absolute Ent| Absolute Ent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Gabriels Explora 1|Peter Gabriels Explora 1]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Interactive music || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Peter Gabriels Explora 1|Peter Gabriels Explora 1]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Interactive music || [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | | [[Planet Strike|Planet Strike]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Studio 3DO|Studio 3DO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Planet Vegas|Planet Vegas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Planet Vegas|Planet Vegas]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Gambling || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Player Of the Year|Player Of the Year]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Krisalys Software|Krisalys Software]] | | [[Player Of the Year|Player Of the Year]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Krisalys Software|Krisalys Software]] | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
| [[Quake|Quake]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[ID Software|ID Software]] | | [[Quake|Quake]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || FPS || [[ID Software|ID Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Rad the Rock Hopper|Rad the Rock Hopper]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adventture || [[Crystal Oasis|Crystal Oasis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raindrops|Raindrops]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] | | [[Raindrops|Raindrops]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts Victor|Electronic Arts Victor]] | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
| [[Rayman|Rayman]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | | [[Rayman|Rayman]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || [[UbiSoft|UbiSoft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Real Line An Interactive Learning Cube|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Real Line An Interactive Learning Cube|Real Line: An Interactive Learning Cube]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Real Line|Real Line]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] Not sure if this is the same as the L3 | | [[Real Line|Real Line]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar(LG)|Goldstar(LG)]] Not sure if this is the same as the L3 | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
| [[Santa Fe Trail|Santa Fe Trail]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] -Fall 94 | | [[Santa Fe Trail|Santa Fe Trail]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooter || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] -Fall 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saturncide|Saturncide]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Saturncide|Saturncide]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Shooting || [[American Laser Games|American Laser Games]] [[Morpheus Interactive|Morpheus Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Save Yourself|Save Yourself]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | | [[Save Yourself|Save Yourself]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swap, The|Swap, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | | [[Swap, The|Swap, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taken It Off|Taken It Off]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Adult || [[Vivid Interactive|Vivid Interactive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terminator Rampage|Terminator Rampage ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Bethesda Software|Bethesda Software]] | | [[Terminator Rampage|Terminator Rampage ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Bethesda Software|Bethesda Software]] |
Revision as of 23:14, 16 January 2022
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)