Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | | [[Tigernaut|Tigernaut: Beyond the Stars]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Time is Broken|Time is Broken]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy|Tommy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | | [[Tommy|Tommy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[RoundBook|RoundBook]] | ||
Line 624: | Line 626: | ||
| [[Toon Fighter|Toon Fighter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Game Refuge|Game Refuge]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] | | [[Toon Fighter|Toon Fighter]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Game Refuge|Game Refuge]] [[The 3DO Company|The 3DO Company]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ToonTime 2|ToonTime 2 in the Park]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[ToonTime 2|ToonTime 2 in the Park]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[VideoactV|VideoactV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Triple Play 96|Triple Play 96]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sport || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 638: | Line 640: | ||
| [[Ultima 8 |Ultima 8 ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Ultima 8 |Ultima 8 ]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ??? || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultimate Fighting Style|Ultimate Fighting Style, The: An Interactive Learning Cube interactive]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || | | [[Ultimate Fighting Style|Ultimate Fighting Style, The: An Interactive Learning Cube interactive]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Edutainment || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] | | [[Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3|Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Fighting || [[Panasonic|Panasonic]] |
Revision as of 23:18, 16 January 2022
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)