Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baldies|Baldies]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gametek|Gametek]] March 1, 1996 last mention | | [[Baldies|Baldies]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Gametek|Gametek]] March 1, 1996 last mention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman Forever|Batman Forever]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || | | [[Batman Forever|Batman Forever]] || {{Template:Flag-eu}} || Platform || | ||
Line 227: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Escape From Planet Klamtrops|Escape From Planet Klamtrops]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | | [[Escape From Planet Klamtrops|Escape From Planet Klamtrops]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | ||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Baseball Catching|ESPN Baseball: Catching]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Baseball Defensive Play|ESPN Baseball: Defensive Play]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Baseball Pitching|ESPN Baseball: Pitching]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Football Defensive Backfield|Football: Defensive Backfield]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Football Linemen|Football: Linemen]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Football Quarterback|Football: Quarterback]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESPN Football Receiver|Football: Receiver]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[IntelliPlay|IntelliPlay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | | [[ESPN Lower Your Score II|ESPN Lower Your Score II]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Intellimedia|Intellimedia]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firewolves|Firewolves]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | | [[Firewolves|Firewolves]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Goldstar|Goldstar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankenstein|Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] | | [[Frankenstein|Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Adventure || [[Amazing Media|Amazing Media]] [[Interplay Productions|Interplay Productions]] |
Revision as of 06:09, 20 January 2022
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)