Unreleased 3DO Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[3D Baseball|3D Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | | [[3D Baseball|3D Baseball]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Crystal Dynamics|Crystal Dynamics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Football|3D Football]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]] | | [[3D Football|3D Football]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Sports || [[Acclaim Entertainment|Acclaim Entertainment]], [[Park Place Productions|Park Place Productions]], [[Sports Forum|Sports Forum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3D Laser Blaster|3D Laser Blaster]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | | [[3D Laser Blaster|3D Laser Blaster]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || ???? | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Humans|Humans, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action/Strategy || [[GameTek|GameTek]] | | [[Humans|Humans, The]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Action/Strategy || [[GameTek|GameTek]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Humanoid Monster Bem|Humanoid Monster Bem - 真・妖怪人間ベム]] || {{Template:Flag-jp}} || Card Game || [[Vantan International|Vantan International]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I-Jam|I-Jam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Paramount|Paramount]] | | [[I-Jam|I-Jam]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Paramount|Paramount]] | ||
Line 366: | Line 368: | ||
| [[InLine Skating Learning Cube|InLine Skating Learning Cube]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | | [[InLine Skating Learning Cube|InLine Skating Learning Cube]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[L3 Interactive|L3 Interactive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Digital | | [[Inspector Dangers Crime Quiz|Inspector Danger's Crime Quiz]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Puzzle || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions Inc]] September 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[InteractV Aerobics|InteractV Aerobics... Hi, Low & Combo]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Exercise || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | | [[InteractV Aerobics|InteractV Aerobics... Hi, Low & Combo]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Exercise || [[Videoact V|Videoact V]] | ||
Line 446: | Line 448: | ||
| [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | | [[Micro Machines|Micro Machines]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Racing || [[Codemasters|Codemasters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mieko|Mieko: A Story of Japanese Culture]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | | [[Mieko|Mieko: A Story of Japanese Culture]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions Injc]] September 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Might and Magic 3|Might and Magic 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Might and Magic 3|Might and Magic 3]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ???? || [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 768: | ||
| [[Whats My Story|Whats My Story]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ????? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | | [[Whats My Story|Whats My Story]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || ????? || [[Acclaim|Acclaim]] [[Digital Pictures|Digital Pictures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions]] September 94 | | [[Whole Dog Almanac|Whole Dog Almanac]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Education || [[Digital Productions|Digital Productions Inc]] September 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wing Commander Academy|Wing Commander Academy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Rail Shooter || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] | | [[Wing Commander Academy|Wing Commander Academy]] || {{Template:Flag-us}} || Rail Shooter || [[Origin Systems|Origin Systems]], [[Electronic Arts|Electronic Arts]] |
Latest revision as of 07:51, 30 September 2023
The below list are titles that were slated for 3DO (Via Magazine Article, Developer/Publisher (Interview, PR, Trade show etc) or Store (Advert or instore - Note, I have included ones that were on reputatual forum lists at a time while I research where the information came from)